Chicago Hoops Weekly Results

Sunday Oct. 16 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - Week 1Winning Team
Team Kozin (Peak Properties) v. Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple)Team Wong 67-61
Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap) v. Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop)Team Purimetla 87-70
Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red) v. Team Gutman (Live Clean CHI)Team UC Booth 84-42
Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ) v. Team Malvin (StudentCity)Team Cohen 71-67 OT
Team Maione (Southview Athletics) v. Team Jones (Chicago Trolley)Team Maione 87-78
Team Zimmerman (MB Financial) v. Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN)Team McNichols 93-82
Team Deutsch (Meli Cafe) v. Team Apuli (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Team Deutsch 88-60
Team Silver (Benjamin & Shapiro Law) v. Team Kaplan (Camp Ojibwa)Team Kaplan 67-55
Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance) v. Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering)Team Sternberg 82-49
Team James (Chipotle) v. Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports)Team Lalez 75-51
Sunday Oct. 23 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - Week 2Winning Team
Team Kozin (Peak Properties) v. Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap)Team Kozin 65-62
Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple) v. Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop)Team Purimetla 77-46
Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports) v. Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering)Team Lalez 85-77
Team Kaplan (Camp Ojibwa) v. Team Gutman (Live Clean CHI)Team Kaplan
Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ) v. Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red)Team UC Booth 72-56
Team Deutsch (Meli Cafe) v. Team Zimmerman (MB Financial)Team Zimmerman 102-61
Team Jones (Chicago Trolley) v. Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance)Team Jones 82-73
Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN) v. Team Apuli (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Team McNichols 61-53
Team Malvin (StudentCity) v. Team Silver (Benjamin & Shapiro Law)Team Malvin 92-58
Team James (Chipotle) v. Team Maione (Southview Athletics)Team Maione 106-86
Sunday Nov. 6 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - Week 3Winning Team
Team Kozin (Peak Properties) v. Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop)Team Kozin 84-62
Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple) v. Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap)Team Wong 68-66
Team Silver (Benjamin & Shapiro Law) v. Team Gutman (Live Clean CHI)Team Gutman 70-62
Team Malvin (StudentCity) v. Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red)Team Malvin 80-52
Team Zimmerman (MB Financial) v. Team Apuli (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Team Zimmerman 77-70
Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports) v. Team Maione (Southview Athletics)Team Maione 93-81
Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN) v. Team Deutsch (Meli Cafe)Team McNichols 84-43
Team James (Chipotle) v. Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance)Team Schwartz 92-61
Team Kaplan (Camp Ojibwa) v. Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ)Team Cohen 78-65
Team Jones (Chicago Trolley) v. Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering)Team Sternberg 92-86
Sunday Nov. 13 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - Week 4Winning Team
Team Jones (Chicago Trolley) v. Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports)Team Lalez 88-69
Team Kozin (Peak Properties) v. Team Malvin (StudentCity)Team Malvin 67-64
Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red) v. Team Silver (Benjamin & Shapiro Law)Team UC Booth 77-49
Team Gutman (Live Clean CHI) v. Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop)Team Gutman 56-50
Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ) v. Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap)Team Harris 65-62
Team Zimmerman (MB Financial) v. Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering)Team Sternberg 96-74
Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance) v. Team Deutsch (Meli Cafe)Team Schwartz 89-47
Team Apuli (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Maione (Southview Athletics)Team Maione 76-47
Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple) v. Team Kaplan (Camp Ojibwa)Team Wong 76-52
Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN) v. Team James (Chipotle)Team McNichols 76-63
Sunday Nov. 20 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - Week 5Winning Team
Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ) v. Team Kozin (Peak Properties)Team Kozin 85-75
Team Kaplan (Camp Ojibwa) v. Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop)Team Purimetla 74-61
Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple) v. Team Silver (Benjamin & Shapiro Law)Team Wong 87-67
Team Gutman (Live Clean CHI) v. Team Malvin (StudentCity)Team Malvin 79-58
Team Jones (Chicago Trolley) v. Team Deutsch (Meli Cafe)Team Jones 100-44
Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports) v. Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN)Team Lalez 88-64
Team Maione (Southview Athletics) v. Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering)Team Sternberg 74-72
Team Zimmerman (MB Financial) v. Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance)Team Zimmerman 74-59
Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red) v. Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap)Team UC Booth 74-66
Team Apuli (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team James (Chipotle)Team Apuli 82-81
Sunday Dec. 4 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - Week 6Winning Team
Team Malvin (StudentCity) v. Team Kaplan (Camp Ojibwa)Team Malvin 94-89
Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop) v. Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red)Team UC Booth
Team Gutman (Live Clean CHI) v. Team Kozin (Peak Properties)Team Kozin 65-60
Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance) v. Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN)Team McNichols 72-70
Team Maione (Southview Athletics) v. Team Zimmerman (MB Financial)Team Maione 89-65
Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports) v. Team Deutsch (Meli Cafe)Team Lalez 96-63
Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering) v. Team James (Chipotle)Team Sternberg 77-69
Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap) v. Team Silver (Benjamin & Shapiro Law)Team Harris 90-76
Team Apuli (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Jones (Chicago Trolley)Team Jones 84-80
Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple) v. Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ)Team Wong 83-68
Sunday Dec. 11 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - Week 7Winning Team
Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop) v. Team Silver (Benjamin & Shapiro Law)Team Purimetla 82-57
Team Kaplan (Camp Ojibwa) v. Team Kozin (Peak Properties)Team Kozin 76-51
Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap) v. Team Malvin (StudentCity)Team Malvin 73-62
Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red) v. Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple)Team Wong 81-66
Team James (Chipotle) v. Team Zimmerman (MB Financial)Team James 86-83
Team Apuli (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports)Team Lalez 83-48
Team Deutsch (Meli Cafe) v. Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering)Team Sternberg 76-54
Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance) v. Team Maione (Southview Athletics)Team Maione 109-71
Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ) v. Team Gutman (Live Clean CHI)Team Gutman 74-71
Team Jones (Chicago Trolley) v. Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN)Team Jones 78-68
Sunday Dec. 18 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - Week 8Winning Team
Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop) v. Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ)Team Purimetla 94-86
Team Silver (Benjamin & Shapiro Law) v. Team Kozin (Peak Properties)Team Kozin 77-67
Team Gutman (Live Clean CHI) v. Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap)Team Gutman 83-75
Team James (Chipotle) v. Team Jones (Chicago Trolley)Team Jones 79-68
Team Malvin (StudentCity) v. Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple)Team Wong 95-75
Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN) v. Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering)Team Sternberg 80-73
Team Maione (Southview Athletics) v. Team Deutsch (Meli Cafe)Team Maione 86-73
Team Zimmerman (MB Financial) v. Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports)Team Lalez 79-77
Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance) v. Team Apuli (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Team Schwartz 76-70
Team Kaplan (Camp Ojibwa) v. Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red)Team UC Booth 77-75
Sunday Jan. 8 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - Week 9Winning Team
Team Kozin (Peak Properties) v. Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN)Team Kozin 84-60
Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance) v. Team Malvin (StudentCity)Team Malvin 63-54
Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports) v. Team Kaplan (Camp Ojibwa)Team Lalez 85-70
Team James (Chipotle) v. Team Silver (Benjamin & Shapiro Law)Team James 80-79
Team Deutsch (Meli Cafe) v. Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop)Team Purimetla 85-80
Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple) v. Team Zimmerman (MB Financial)Team Wong 76-74
Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering) v. Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ)Team Cohen 82-77
Team Maione (Southview Athletics) v. Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red)Team UC Booth 81-80
Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap) v. Team Apuli (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Team Harris 81-66
Team Gutman (Live Clean CHI) v. Team Jones (Chicago Trolley)Team Jones 83-78
Sunday Jan. 15 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - Week 10Winning Team
Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports) v. Team Malvin (StudentCity)Team Malvin 83-78
Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red) v. Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance)Team UC Booth 83-73
Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple) v. Team Apuli (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Team Wong 75-63
Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop) v. Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN)Team McNichols 82-80 OT
Team Kozin (Peak Properties) v. Team Deutsch (Meli Cafe)Team Kozin 107-42
Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap) v. Team Zimmerman (MB Financial)Team Zimmerman 86-66
Team Gutman (Live Clean CHI) v. Team James (Chipotle)Team Gutman 71-58
Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering) v. Team Silver (Benjamin & Shapiro Law) Team Silver 81-61
Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ) v. Team Jones (Chicago Trolley)Team Jones 97-77
Team Maione (Southview Athletics) v. Team Kaplan (Camp Ojibwa)Team Maione 76-71
Sunday Jan. 22 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - Week 11Winning Team
Team Jones (Chicago Trolley) v. Team Kozin (Peak Properties)Team Kozin 95-73
Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap) v. Team James (Chipotle)Team James 88-71
Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance) v. Team Silver (Benjamin & Shapiro Law)Team Schwartz 79-75
Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN) v. Team Gutman (Live Clean CHI)Team McNichols 79-76
Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop) v. Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering)Team Purimetla 100-85
Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red) v. Team Zimmerman (MB Financial)Team Zimmerman 76-75
Team Deutsch (Meli Cafe) v. Team Kaplan (Camp Ojibwa)Team Deutsch 94-62
Team Maione (Southview Athletics) v. Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple)Team Wong 76-75
Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ) v. Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports)Team Lalez 94-86
Team Apuli (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Malvin (StudentCity)Team Apuli 100-89
Sunday Jan. 29 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - Week 12Winning Team
Team Kozin (Peak Properties) v. Team Apuli (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Team Kozin 92-72
Team Kaplan (Camp Ojibwa) v. Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance)Team Schwartz 84-76
Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN) v. Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap)Team Harris 65-60
Team Malvin (StudentCity) v. Team Jones (Chicago Trolley)Team Malvin 80-66
Team Zimmerman (MB Financial) v. Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop)Team Zimmerman 89-87
Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple) v. Team Deutsch (Meli Cafe)Team Wong 97-53
Team Silver (Benjamin & Shapiro Law) v. Team Maione (Southview Athletics)Team Maione 85-72
Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red) v. Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering)Team UC Booth 82-78
Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ) v. Team James (Chipotle)Team James 79-78 OT
Team Gutman (Live Clean CHI) v. Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports)Team Lalez 89-62
Sunday Feb. 12 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - Week 13Winning Team
Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red) v. Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports)Team Lalez 72-65
Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance) v. Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap)Team Harris 90-82
Team Silver (Benjamin & Shapiro Law) v. Team Jones (Chicago Trolley)Team Jones 91-71
Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple) v. Team James (Chipotle)Team James 80-78
Team Maione (Southview Athletics) v. Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop)Team Purimetla 96-90
Team Deutsch (Meli Cafe) v. Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ)Team Cohen 103-63
Team Malvin (StudentCity) v. Team Zimmerman (MB Financial)Team Zimmerman 77-76
Team Kozin (Peak Properties) v. Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering)Team Kozin 93-75
Team Kaplan (Camp Ojibwa) v. Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN)Team McNichols 117-73
Team Gutman (Live Clean CHI) v. Team Apuli (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Team Apuli 65-62
Sunday Feb. 19 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - Week 14Winning Team
Team Kozin (Peak Properties) v. Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance)Team Kozin 73-67
Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop) v. Team James (Chipotle)Team James 84-71
Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports) v. Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple)Team Lalez 67-58
Team Apuli (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Kaplan (Camp Ojibwa)Team Apuli 90-78
Team Maione (Southview Athletics) v. Team Malvin (StudentCity)Team Maione 77-70
Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red) v. Team Deutsch (Meli Cafe)Team UC Booth 73-51
Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ) v. Team Zimmerman (MB Financial)Team Zimmerman 91-74
Team Gutman (Live Clean CHI) v. Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering)Team Gutman 66-64
Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap) v. Team Jones (Chicago Trolley)Team Jones 102-85
Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN) v. Team Silver (Benjamin & Shapiro Law)Team McNichols 91-86
Sunday Feb. 26 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - Week 15Winning Team
Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ) v. Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN)Team Cohen 76-72
Team James (Chipotle) v. Team Malvin (StudentCity)Team Malvin 80-64
Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance) v. Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple)Team Wong 70-67
Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap) v. Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports)Team Harris 75-62
Team Maione (Southview Athletics) v. Team Kozin (Peak Properties)Team Kozin 85-77
Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering) v. Team Kaplan (Camp Ojibwa)Team Sternberg 86-62
Team Gutman (Live Clean CHI) v. Team Zimmerman (MB Financial)Team Zimmerman 80-63
Team Deutsch (Meli Cafe) v. Team Silver (Benjamin & Shapiro Law)Team Silver 82-61
Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red) v. Team Apuli (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Team UC Booth 67-49
Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop) v. Team Jones (Chicago Trolley)Team Purimetla 98-89
Sunday Mar. 5 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - Week 16Winning Team
Team Jones (Chicago Trolley) v. Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple)Team Wong 74-66
Team James (Chipotle) v. Team Kozin (Peak Properties)Team Kozin 61-51
Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports) v. Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop)Team Lalez 89-72
Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance) v. Team Gutman (Live Clean CHI)Team Gutman 55-46
Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN) v. Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red)Team McNichols 69-61
Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap) v. Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering)Team Harris 78-73
Team Kaplan (Camp Ojibwa) v. Team Zimmerman (MB Financial)Team Zimmerman 106-58
Team Deutsch (Meli Cafe) v. Team Malvin (StudentCity)Team Malvin 80-52
Team Maione (Southview Athletics) v. Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ)Team Maione 106-80
Team Apuli (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Silver (Benjamin & Shapiro Law)Team Apuli 77-46
Sunday Mar. 12 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - Week 17Winning Team
Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop) v. Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance)Team Purimetla 79-63
Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports) v. Team Kozin (Peak Properties)Team Kozin 69-66
Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red) v. Team James (Chipotle)Team James
Team Kaplan (Camp Ojibwa) v. Team Jones (Chicago Trolley)Team Jones 91-51
Team Deutsch (Meli Cafe) v. Team Gutman (Live Clean CHI)Team Gutman 62-60
Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap) v. Team Maione (Southview Athletics)Team Maione 108-81
Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple) v. Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering)Team Sternberg 78-74
Team Silver (Benjamin & Shapiro Law) v. Team Zimmerman (MB Financial)Team Zimmerman 94-68
Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN) v. Team Malvin (StudentCity)Team Malvin 85-79
Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ) v. Team Apuli (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Team Cohen 80-78
Sunday Mar. 19 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - Week 18Winning Team
Team James (Chipotle) v. Team Kaplan (Camp Ojibwa)Team James 82-78
Team Apuli (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop)Team Purimetla 89-74
Team Jones (Chicago Trolley) v. Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red)Team Jones 88-85
Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple) v. Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN)Team McNichols 62-56
Team Kozin (Peak Properties) v. Team Zimmerman (MB Financial)Team Zimmerman 82-74
Team Maione (Southview Athletics) v. Team Gutman (Live Clean CHI)Team Maione 74-70
Team Deutsch (Meli Cafe) v. Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap)Team Harris 83-71
Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance) v. Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ)Team Schwartz
Team Malvin (StudentCity) v. Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering)Team Sternberg 84-80
Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports) v. Team Silver (Benjamin & Shapiro Law)Team Lalez 99-71
Sunday Mar. 26 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - Week 19Winning Team
Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports) v. Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance)Team Lalez 109-52
Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop) v. Team Malvin (StudentCity)Team Malvin 87-86
Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red) v. Team Kozin (Peak Properties)Team Kozin
Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple) v. Team Gutman (Live Clean CHI)Team Wong 84-78
Team Jones (Chicago Trolley) v. Team Zimmerman (MB Financial)Team Jones 75-63
Team Deutsch (Meli Cafe) v. Team James (Chipotle)Team Deutsch 66-45
Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering) v. Team Apuli (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Team Apuli 71-60
Team Silver (Benjamin & Shapiro Law) v. Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ)Team Cohen 98-85
Team Kaplan (Camp Ojibwa) v. Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap)Team Harris 63-55
Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN) v. Team Maione (Southview Athletics)Team McNichols 106-99
Sunday Apr. 2 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - PLAYOFFS Week 1Winning Team
GM1: 15. Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ) v. 20. Team Silver (Benjamin & Shapiro Law)15. Team Cohen 90-71
GM2: 16. Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance) v. 19. Team Kaplan (Camp Ojibwa)16. Team Schwartz 90-71
GM3: 10. Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop) v. 15. Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ)10. Team Purimetla 85-83
GM7: 12. Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap) v. 13. Team Gutman (Live Clean CHI)12. Team Harris 61-48
GM4: 9. Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red) v. 16. Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance)16. Team Schwartz 72-69
GM10: 5. Team Malvin (StudentCity) v. 12. Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap) 5. Team Malvin 69-52
GM5: 17. Team Apuli (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. 18. Team Deutsch (Meli Cafe)17. Team Apuli 89-54
GM6: 11. Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering) v. 14. Team James (Chipotle)14. Team James 71-67 2OT
GM8: 8. Team Zimmerman (MB Financial) v. 17. Team Apuli (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)8. Team Zimmerman 81-66
GM9: 6. Team Jones (Chicago Trolley) v. 14. Team James (Chipotle)6. Team Jones 83-63
1. Team Kozin (Peak Properties)
2. Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports)
3. Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple)
4. Team Maione (Southview Athletics)
7. Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN)
BYE WEEK
Sunday Apr. 9 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - PLAYOFFS Week 2Winning Team
ELIM. GM19: 13. Team Gutman (Live Clean CHI) v. 18. Team Deutsch (Meli Cafe)13. Team Gutman
GM11: 7. Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN) v. 10. Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop)7. Team McNichols 100-82
GM13: 2. Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports) v. 7. Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN)2. Team Lalez 88-73
ELIM. GM20: 11. Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering) v. 19. Team Kaplan (Camp Ojibwa)11. Team Sternberg 87-82
GM15: 3. Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple) v. 6. Team Jones (Chicago Trolley)6. Team Jones 68-64
GM12: 8. Team Zimmerman (MB Financial) v. 16. Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance)8. Team Zimmerman 69-60
ELIM. GM18: 15. Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ) v. 17. Team Apuli (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)15. Team Cohen 97-74
GM14: 1. Team Kozin (Peak Properties) v. 8. Team Zimmerman (MB Financial) 1. Team Kozin 91-70
GM16: 4. Team Maione (Southview Athletics) v. 5. Team Malvin (StudentCity)5. Team Malvin 85-72
ELIM. GM17: 9. Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red) v. 20. Team Silver (Benjamin & Shapiro9. Team UC Booth
12. Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen & Tap)
14. Team James (Chipotle)
BYE WEEK
Sunday Apr. 23 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - PLAYOFFS Week 3Winning Team
ELIM. GM25: 11. Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering) v. 14. Team James (Chipotle)11. Team Sternberg 79-73
ELIM. GM22: 12. Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap) v. 13. Team Gutman (Live Clean CHI)12. Team Harris 71-68
ELIM. GM27: 4. Team Maione (Southview Athletics) v. 11. Team Sternberg (Pear Tree Catering)4. Team Maione 79-58
ELIM. GM24: 3. Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple) v. 12. Team Harris (Stanley's Kitchen and Tap)3. Team Wong 99-83
ELIM. GM21: 9. Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red) v. 16. Team Schwartz (SLA Insurance) 9. Team UC Booth 82-66
ELIM. GM26: 10. Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop) v. 15. Team Cohen (Crystal Lake CDJ)10. Team Purimetla 80-55
ELIM. GM23: 8. Team Zimmerman (MB Financial) v. 9. Team UC Booth (Biaggi's Red) 8. Team Zimmerman 84-73
ELIM. GM28: 7. Team McNichols (Al's Beef on WESTERN) v. 10. Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop)10. Team Purimetla 72-69
GM29: 2. Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports) v. 6. Team Jones (Chicago Trolley)2. Team Lalez 96-80
GM30: 1. Team Kozin (Peak Properties) v. 5. Team Malvin (StudentCity)5. Team Malvin 75-71 OT
Sunday Apr. 30 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - PLAYOFFS Week 4Winning Team
ELIM. GM31: 3. Team Wong (Biaggi's Purple) v. 10. Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop)10. Team Purimetla 76-60
ELIM. GM32: 4. Team Maione (Southview Athletics) v. 8. Team Zimmerman (MB Financial)4. Team Maione 83-71
ELIM. GM33: 1. Team Kozin (Peak Properties) v. 10. Team Purimetla (Wrigley View Rooftop)1. Team Kozin 71-62
ELIM. GM34: 4. Team Maione (Southview Athletics) v. 6. Team Jones (Chicago Trolley) 4. Team Maione 92-86
ELIM. GM35: 1. Team Kozin (Peak Properties) v. 4. Team Maione (Southview Athletics)1. Team Kozin 69-50
GM36: 2. Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports) v. 5. Team Malvin (StudentCity)2. Team Lalez 90-60
Sunday May 7 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S. - CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAYWinning Team
ELIM. GM41: 1. Team Kozin (Peak Properties) v. 5. Team Malvin (StudentCity)1. Team Kozin 95-71
CHAMPIONSHIP GM1: 2. Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports) v. 1. Team Kozin (Peak Properties)1. Team Kozin 80-79 2OT
CHAMPIONSHIP GM2: 2. Team Lalez (Hakimian Imports) v. 1. Team Kozin (Peak Properties)2. Team Lalez 70-60
-- Congrats to
the 2016-17 Champs!!