Ann Arbor Weekly Results

Sunday Jan. 22 presented by StudentCity - Hoops (15 pts)Winning Team
Team DKE SR1 (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Sammy (Schweitzer Title)Team DKE SR1 49-37
Team SAE (cea Study Abroad) v. Team TKE (Mezes Lime)Draw
Team DKE FR1 (SLA Insurance) v. Team AEPi (Mezes Navy)Team DKE FR1 67-26
Team DKE SO (Mezes Gold) v. Team Theta Chi (Chipotle)Team Theta Chi 54-47
Team Delta Sig (StudentCity Orange) v. Team DKE SR2 (Ella Designs Jewelry)Team DKE SR2 49-32
Team DKE FR2 (StudentCity Gray) v. Team Pi Kapp (Biaggi's)Team Pi Kapp 60-39
Sunday Jan. 29 presented by StudentCity - Dodgeball (TBD pts)Winning Team
Group A:
Team DKE SR1 (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.),
Team Theta Chi (Chipotle),
Team Delta Sig (StudentCity Orange),
Team DKE FR2 (StudentCity Gray),
Team Pi Kapp (Biaggi's),
Team AEPi (Mezes Navy)
1st (18pts) -
Team DKE SR1

2nd (12pts) -
Team Delta Sig

3rd (6pts) -
Team DKE FR2

4th (3pts) -
Team AEPi
Group B:
Team DKE FR1 (SLA Insurance),
Team SAE (cea Study Abroad),
Team DKE SR2 (Ella Designs Jewelry),
Team TKE (Mezes Lime),
Team DKE SO (Mezes Gold),
Team Sammy (Schweitzer Title)
1st (18pts) -
Team DKE SO

2nd (12pts) -
Team DKE SR2

3rd (6pts) -
Team DKE FR1

4th (3pts) -
Team Sammy
Sunday Feb. 12 presented by StudentCity - Volleyball (TBD pts)Winning Team
Group A:
Team DKE SR1 (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.),
Team DKE FR2 (StudentCity Gray),
Team SAE (cea Study Abroad),
Team Delta Sig (StudentCity Orange),
Team Theta Chi (Chipotle),
Team TKE (Mezes Lime)
1st (18pts) -
Team DKE SR1

2nd (12pts) -
Team DKE FR2
Group B:
Team DKE FR1 (SLA Insurance),
Team Pi Kapp (Biaggi's),
Team DKE SR2 (Ella Designs Jewelry),
Team Sammy (Schweitzer Title),
Team AEPi (Mezes Navy),
Team DKE SO (Mezes Gold)
1st (18pts) -
Team Sammy

2nd (12pts) -
Team DKE FR1

3rd (6pts) -
Team Pi Kapp

4th (3pts) -
Team DKE SO
Sunday Feb. 19 presented by StudentCity - Hoops (15 pts)Winning Team
Team DKE SR2 (Ella Designs Jewelry) v. Team DKE SR1 (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Draw
Team DKE FR2 (StudentCity Gray) v. Team AEPi (Mezes Navy)Team DKE FR2 59-51
Team SAE (cea Study Abroad) v. Team TKE (Mezes Lime)Draw
Team Theta Chi (Chipotle) v. Team Pi Kapp (Biaggi's)Team Theta Chi 71-54
Team DKE FR1 (SLA Insurance) v. Team DKE SO (Mezes Gold)Team DKE FR1 72-54
Team Delta Sig (StudentCity Orange) v. Team Sammy (Schweitzer Title)Team Sammy 45-41
Sunday March 12 presented by StudentCity - 16" Softball (25 pts)Winning Team
Team TKE (Mezes Lime) v. Team SAE (cea Study Abroad)Draw
Team DKE FR2 (StudentCity Gray) v. Team DKE FR1 (SLA Insurance)Draw
Team AEPi (Mezes Navy) v. Team Sammy (Schweitzer Title)Team Sammy 5-4
Team DKE SR2 (Ella Designs Jewelry) v. Team DKE SO (Mezes Gold)Draw
Team DKE SR1 (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Delta Sig (StudentCity Orange) Team DKE SR1 13-5
Team Pi Kapp (Biaggi's) v. Team Theta Chi (Chipotle)Team Theta Chi
Sunday March 19 presented by StudentCity - Flag Football (20 pts)Winning Team
Team Sammy (Schweitzer Title) v. Team Theta Chi (Chipotle)Team Theta Chi 22-6
Team TKE (Mezes Lime) v. Team DKE FR2 (StudentCity Gray)Draw
Team DKE SO (Mezes Gold) v. Team DKE FR1 (SLA Insurance)Team DKE FR1 14-7
Team SAE (cea Study Abroad) v. Team AEPi (Mezes Navy)Draw
Team DKE SR1 (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Pi Kapp (Biaggi's)Team DKE SR1
Team DKE SR2 (Ella Designs Jewelry) v. Team Delta Sig (StudentCity Orange)Team DKE SR2 28-15
Sunday March 26 presented by StudentCity - Flag Football (20 pts)Winning Team
Team TKE (Mezes Lime) v. Team SAE (cea Study Abroad)Draw
Team DKE SR2 (Ella Designs Jewelry) v. Team DKE FR1 (SLA Insurance)Team DKE FR1
Team DKE SR1 (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team DKE SO (Mezes Gold)Team DKE SO 6-0
Team Delta Sig (StudentCity Orange) v. Team AEPi (Mezes Navy)Draw
Team Pi Kapp (Biaggi's) v. Team Sammy (Schweitzer Title)Team Sammy
Team DKE FR2 (StudentCity Gray) v. Team Theta Chi (Chipotle)Team Theta Chi 31-0
Sunday April 2 - PLAYOFFS presented by StudentCity - Hoops (Single Elimination)Winning Team
Opening Rd: 8. Team Delta Sig (StudentCity Orange) v. 9. Team AEPi (Mezes Navy)9. Team AEPi 50-44
Elite8: 1. Team DKE SR1 (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. 9. Team AEPi (Mezes Navy)1. Team DKE SR1 51-36
Elite8: 4. Team Sammy (Schweitzer Title) v. 5. Team DKE SR2 (Ella Designs Jewelry)4. Team Sammy 52-28
Elite8: 3. Team DKE FR1 (SLA Insurance) v. 6. Team DKE SO (Mezes Gold)6. Team DKE SO 45-38
Elite8: 2. Team Theta Chi (Chipotle) v. 7. Team DKE FR2 (StudentCity Gray)2. Team Theta Chi 89-43
Sunday April 9 - CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT presented by StudentCityWinning Team
Final4: 1. Team DKE SR1 (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. 4. Team Sammy (Schweitzer Title)1. Team DKE SR1 19-14
Final4: 2. Team Theta Chi (Chipotle) v. 6. Team DKE SO (Mezes Gold)6. Team DKE SO 20-19
Championship: 1. Team DKE SR1 (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. 6. Team DKE SO (Mezes Gold)6. Team DKE SO 22-18
-- Congrats to the
2017 Ann Arbor
League Champs!