Bloomington Weekly Results

Sunday Jan. 29 presented by StudentCity - HoopsWinning Team
Team Evans Scholars (Madison Taxi) v. Team Delta Chi (Testing Timers)Team Delta Chi 62-44
Team DTD FR (Black Canyon Bakehouse Black) v. Team Theta Chi (StudentCity Neon)Team DTD FR 67-51
Team Kappa Sig 2 (SLA Insurance) v. Team Sigma Nu (Gourmet Cafe)Team Kappa Sig 2 51-30
Team DTD SO (popchips) v. Team AEPi FR (Black Canyon Bakehouse Gray)Team AEPi FR 76-71 OT
Team ATO (cea Study Abroad Green) v. Team AEPi SO (cea Study Abroad Gold)Team AEPi SO 52-43
Team Big Cheeze v. Team DTD JR/SR (Spikeball)Team Big Cheese 107-61
Team Sammy SR (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Kappa Sig 1 (StudentCity Orange)Team Sammy SR 38-33
Team ZBT (Biaggi's) v. Team Sammy SO (StudentCity Pink)Team ZBT 57-51
Sunday Feb. 12 presented by StudentCity - HoopsWinning Team
Team Sammy SR (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Big CheezeTeam Big Cheeze 106-46
Team Sammy SO (StudentCity Pink) v. Team ATO (cea Study Abroad Green)Team Sammy SO 54-46
Team ZBT (Biaggi's) v. Team AEPi FR (Black Canyon Bakehouse Gray)Team AEPi FR 59-49
Team AEPi SO (cea Study Abroad Gold) v. Team DTD SO (popchips)Team DTD SO 88-81
Team DTD FR (Black Canyon Bakehouse Black) v. Team Sigma Nu (Gourmet Cafe)Team DTD FR
Team Theta Chi (StudentCity Neon) v. Team Delta Chi (Testing Timers)Team Delta Chi 69-46
Team Kappa Sig 1 (StudentCity Orange) v. Team Evans Scholars (Madison Taxi)Team Evans Scholars
Team DTD JR/SR (Spikeball) v. Team Kappa Sig 2 (SLA Insurance)Team DTD JR/SR 74-44
Sunday Feb. 19 presented by StudentCity - HoopsWinning Team
Team Theta Chi (StudentCity Neon) v. Team Kappa Sig 1 (Gourmet Cafe)Team Kappa Sig 1 56-54 OT
Team AEPi SO (cea Study Abroad Gold) v. Team Sigma Nu (StudentCity Orange)Team AEPi SO
Team ATO (cea Study Abroad Green) v. Team DTD JR/SR (Spikeball)Team ATO 47-46
Team Big Cheeze v. Team Delta Chi (Testing Timers)Team Big Cheeze 90-54
Team Sammy SR (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team ZBT (Biaggi's)Team Sammy SR 52-30
Team AEPi FR (Black Canyon Bakehouse Gray) v. Team Kappa Sig 2 (SLA Insurance)Team AEPi FR 66-50
Team DTD SO (popchips) v. Team Sammy SO (StudentCity Pink)Team Sammy SO 59-45
Team Evans Scholars (Madison Taxi) v. Team DTD FR (Black Canyon Bakehouse Black)Team Evans Scholars 76-48
Sunday March 5 presented by StudentCity - HoopsWinning Team
Team AEPi FR (Black Canyon Bakehouse Gray) v. Team DTD FR (Black Canyon Bakehouse Black)Team AEPi FR 52-42
Team AEPi SO (cea Study Abroad Gold) v. Team Kappa Sig 1 (Gourmet Cafe)Team Kappa Sig 1 78-34
Team DTD SO (popchips) v. Team ATO (cea Study Abroad Green)Team DTD SO 74-64
Team Big Cheeze v. Team ZBT (Biaggi's)Team Big Cheeze
Team Sammy SO (StudentCity Pink) v. Team Delta Chi (Testing Timers)Team Delta Chi 56-45
Team Sammy SR (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team DTD JR/SR (Spikeball)Team Sammy SR 50-46
Team Theta Chi (StudentCity Neon) v. Team Sigma Nu (StudentCity Orange)Draw
Team Evans Scholars (Madison Taxi) v. Team Kappa Sig 2 (SLA Insurance) Team Evans Scholars 71-39
Sunday March 26 presented by StudentCity - HoopsWinning Team
Team Theta Chi (StudentCity Neon) v. Team DTD SO (popchips)Team Theta Chi
Team Kappa Sig 2 (SLA Insurance) v. Team Sammy SR (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Team Kappa Sig 2 48-39
Team ATO (cea Study Abroad Green) v. Team Theta Chi (StudentCity Neon)Team ATO 78-48
Team Sammy SO (StudentCity Pink) v. Team AEPi SO (cea Study Abroad Gold)Team AEPi SO 78-76
Team Big Cheeze v. Team AEPi FR (Black Canyon Bakehouse Gray)Team Big Cheeze 111-62
Team DTD JR/SR (Spikeball) v. Team ZBT (Biaggi's)Team DTD JR/SR 55-48
Team Kappa Sig 1 (Gourmet Cafe) v. Team DTD FR (Black Canyon Bakehouse Black)Team Kappa Sig 1 77-66
Team Evans Scholars (Madison Taxi) v. Team Big CheezeTeam Big Cheeze 99-67
Sunday April 2 presented by StudentCityWinning Team
Team Kappa Sig 1 (Gourmet Cafe) v. Team AEPi FR (Black Canyon Bakehouse Gray)Team Kappa Sig 1 52-46
Team AEPi SO (cea Study Abroad Gold) v. Team Kappa Sig 2 (SLA Insurance)Team AEPi SO 71-58
Team DTD FR (Black Canyon Bakehouse Black) v. Team Sammy SO (StudentCity Pink)Team Sammy SO
Team DTD SO (popchips) v. Team Big CheezeTeam Big Cheeze 81-56
Team Delta Chi (Testing Timers)** v. Team ATO (cea Study Abroad Green)Team Delta Chi 49-21
Team Theta Chi (StudentCity Neon) v. Team DTD JR/SR (Spikeball)Team DTD JR/SR 48-46
Team Sammy SR (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Delta Chi (Testing Timers)**Team Delta Chi 55-49
Team Evans Scholars (Madison Taxi) v. Team ZBT (Biaggi's)Team Evans Scholars 81-37
Sunday April 9 presented by StudentCity - PLAYOFFSWinning Team
Rd of 12: 8. Team Sammy SO (StudentCity Pink) v. 9. Team DTD JR/SR (Spikeball)9. Team DTD JR/SR 38-23
Rd of 16: 10. Team DTD SO (popchips) v. 15. Team Theta Chi (StudentCity Neon)10. Team DTD SO
Rd of 16: 11. Team Kappa Sig 2 (SLA Insurance) v. 14. Team ZBT (Biaggi's)11. Team Kappa Sig 2
Rd of 16: 12. Team DTD FR (Black Canyon Bakehouse Black) v. 13. Team ATO (cea Study Abroad Green)12. Team DTD FR 38-35
Rd of 8: 1. Team Big Cheeze v. 9. Team DTD JR/SR (Spikeball)1. Team Big Cheeze 67-56
Rd of 12: 7. Team Sammy SR (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. 10. Team DTD SO (popchips)10. Team DTD SO 36-31
Rd of 12: 6. Team AEPi SO (cea Study Abroad Gold) v. 11. Team Kappa Sig 2 (SLA Insurance)6. Team AEPi SO 69-54
Rd of 12: 5. Team AEPi FR (Black Canyon Bakehouse Gray) v. 12. Team DTD FR (Black Canyon Bakehouse Black)5. Team AEPi FR 71-53
Rd of 8: 2. Team Delta Chi (Testing Timers) v. 10. Team DTD SO (popchips) 10. Team DTD SO 60-49
Rd of 8: 3. Team Evans Scholars (Madison Taxi) v. 6. Team AEPi SO (cea Study Abroad Gold)6. Team AEPi SO 86-78
Rd of 8: 4. Team Kappa Sig 1 (StudentCity Orange) v. 5. Team AEPi FR (Black Canyon Bakehouse Gray)4. Team Kappa Sig 1 50-49
Sunday April 23 presented by StudentCity - Hoops - PLAYOFFSWinning Team
Final4: 1. Team Big Cheeze v. 4. Team Kappa Sig 1 (StudentCity Orange)1. Team Big Cheeze 110-40
Final4: 6. Team AEPi SO (cea Study Abroad Gold) v. 10. Team DTD SO (popchips)10. Team DTD SO 67-65
Championship: 1. Team Big Cheeze v. 10. Team DTD SO (popchips)1. Team Big Cheeze 102-69
-- Congrats to the Champs!