Champaign Weekly Results

Wednesday Sept. 7 powered by StudentCity - Men's Hoops (15 pts)League/ SportWinning Team
Team Sammy's 18s (Schweitzer Title) v. Team ZBT (iHotel Gold)Men's HoopsTeam Sammy's 18s 45-42
Team SAE 17-18s (iHotel Navy) v. Team Sammys 19s (Farm Lake Barn)Men's HoopsTeam SAE 17-18s 51-38
Team Pikes (cea Study Abroad) v. Team ATO (Starr Limo)Men's HoopsTeam Pikes 55-52
Team AKL (Biaggi's Purple) v. Team SAE 19-20s (Biaggi's Gold)Men's HoopsTeam AKL 49-22
Team SigEp (Meijer) v. Team Theta Chi (Chipotle)Men's HoopsTeam SigEp 56-33
Wednesday Sept.14 powered by StudentCity - Men's Softball (25 pts) & Co-Ed Kickball (25 pts)League/ SportWinning Team
Team ATO (Starr Limo) v. Team Sammys 19s (Farm Lake Barn)Men's SoftballTeam ATO 10-5
Team KKG/Phi Delt (Houlihan's) v. Team Bergdoll/Pikes (StudentCity)Co-Ed KickballTeam KKG/Phi Delt
Team Pikes (cea Study Abroad) v. Team SAE 19-20s (Biaggi's Gold)Men's SoftballTeam SAE 19-20s 5-3
Team Tri Delt/SAE (SLA Insurance) v. Team Alpha Phi/ZBT (Sushi Kushi)Co-Ed KickballTeam Tri Delt/SAE
Team ZBT (iHotel Gold) v. Team SAE 17-18s (iHotel Navy)Men's SoftballTeam ZBT 10-9 in 9
Team AKL (Biaggi's Purple) v. Team SigEp (Meijer)Men's SoftballTeam SigEp 5-2
Team Sammy's 18s (Schweitzer Title) v. Team Theta Chi (Chipotle)Men's SoftballTeam Sammy's 18s 10-9
Wednesday Sept.21 powered by StudentCity - Men's & Co-Ed Flag Football (20 pts)League/ SportWinning Team
Team Theta Chi (Chipotle) v. Team Sammys 19s (Farm Lake Barn)Men's FootballTeam Sammy's 19s 29-12
Team Tri Delt/SAE (SLA Insurance) v. Team KKG/Phi Delt (Houlihan's)Co-Ed FootballTeam Tri Delt/SAE 20-0
Team Sammy's 18s (Schweitzer Title) v. Team Pikes (cea Study Abroad)Men's FootballTeam Pikes 13-12
Team SAE 17-18s (iHotel Navy) v. Team SAE 19-20s (Biaggi's Gold)Men's FootballTeam SAE 17-18s 21-14
Team Gphi/Sammy's 18s (Spare Time) v. Team Alpha Phi/ZBT (Sushi Kushi)Co-Ed FootballTeam Gphi/Sammy's 18s 27-24
Team Bergdoll/Pikes (StudentCity) v. Team Gphi/SAE 17s (Schweitzer Title)Co-Ed FootballTeam Gphi/SAE 17s 38-21
Team ATO (Starr Limo) v. Team AKL (Biaggi's Purple)Men's FootballTeam ATO 28-14
Team ZBT (iHotel Gold) v. Team SigEp (Meijer)Men's FootballTeam SigEp 19-7
Wednesday Sept.28 powered by StudentCity - Men's & Co-Ed Flag Football (20 pts)League/ SportWinning Team
Team SAE 17-18s (iHotel Navy) v. Team SigEp (Meijer)Men's FootballTeam SigEp 40-20
Team Sammys 19s (Farm Lake Barn) v. Team AKL (Biaggi's Purple)Men's FootballTeam Sammy's 19s 33-9
Team Gphi/SAE 17s (Schweitzer Title) v. Team Tri Delt/SAE (SLA Insurance)Co-Ed FootballTeam Gphi/SAE 17s 28-20
Team Alpha Phi/ZBT (Sushi Kushi) v. Team KKG/Phi Delt (Houlihan's)Co-Ed FootballTeam KKG/Phi Delt 24-18
Team ZBT (iHotel Gold) v. Team SAE 19-20s (Biaggi's Gold)Men's FootballTeam ZBT 20-14
Team Gphi/Sammy's 18s (Spare Time) v. Team Bergdoll/Pikes (StudentCity)Co-Ed FootballTeam Gphi/Sammy's 18s 51-31
Team Sammy's 18s (Schweitzer Title) v. Team ATO (Starr Limo)Men's FootballTeam Sammy's 18s 28-12
Team Theta Chi (Chipotle) v. Team Pikes (cea Study Abroad)Men's FootballTeam Theta Chi 28-24
Wednesday Oct. 5 powered by StudentCity - Dodgeball (18 points) & Co-Ed Indoor Soccer (20 pts)League/ SportWinning Team
Team Alpha Phi/ZBT (Sushi Kushi) v. Team Bergdoll/Pikes (StudentCity)Co-Ed SoccerTeam Alpha Phi/ZBT 9-4
Group A: Team ATO (Starr Limo), Team ZBT (iHotel Gold), Team Pikes (cea Study Abroad), Team Sammys 19s (Farm Lake Barn), Team SigEp (Meijer)Men's Dodgeball1st - Team SigEp (18pts)
2nd - Team Pikes (12pts)
3rd - Team ATO (6pts)
Team Gphi/Sammy's 18s (Spare Time) v. Team Tri Delt/SAE (SLA Insurance)Co-Ed SoccerTeam Tri Delt/SAE 13-1
Group B: Team SAE 17-18s (iHotel Navy), Team Sammy's 18s (Schweitzer Title), Team SAE 19-20s (Biaggi's Gold), Team AKL (Biaggi's Purple), Team Theta Chi (Chipotle)Men's Dodgeball1st - Team Sammy's 18s (18pts)
2nd - Team AKL
(12pts)
3rd - Team Theta Chi
(6pts)
4th - Team SAE 17-18s
(3pts)
Team KKG/Phi Delt (Houlihan's) v. Team Gphi/SAE 17s (Schweitzer Title)Co-Ed SoccerTeam Gphi/SAE 17s 9-1
Wednesday Oct. 19 powered by StudentCity - Men's Hoops (15 pts) & Co-Ed Dodgeball (18 pts)League/ SportWinning Team
Team SigEp (Meijer) v. Team ZBT (iHotel Gold)Men's HoopsTeam SigEp 56-53
Team AKL (Biaggi's Purple) v. Team Pikes (cea Study Abroad)Men's HoopsTeam AKL 41-30
Team SAE 17-18s (iHotel Navy) v. Team Sammy's 18s (Schweitzer Title)Men's HoopsTeam Sammy's 18s 43-39
Group: Team Gphi/Sammy's 18s (Spare Time), Team Alpha Phi/ZBT (Sushi Kushi), Team Bergdoll/Pikes (StudentCity), Team Tri Delt/SAE (SLA Insurance), Team KKG/Phi Delt (Houlihan's), Team Gphi/SAE 17s (Schweitzer Title)Co-Ed Dodgeball1. Team Gphi/SAE 17s
(18pts)
2. Team Tri Delt/SAE
(12pts)
3. Team Gphi/Sammy's 18s
(6pts)
4. Team KKG/Phi Delt
(3pts)
Team Theta Chi (Chipotle) v. Team ATO (Starr Limo)Men's HoopsTeam ATO 89-33
Team SAE 19-20s (Biaggi's Gold) v. Team Sammys 19s (Farm Lake Barn)Men's HoopsTeam SAE 19-20s 43-41
Wednesday Oct. 26 powered by StudentCity- Volleyball (TBD points)League/ SportWinning Team
MEN'S: Team ATO (Starr Limo), Team SAE 17-18s (iHotel Navy), Team Pikes (cea Study Abroad), Team SAE 19-20s (Biaggi's Gold), Team Sammy's 18s (Schweitzer Title), Team SigEp (Meijer), Team ZBT (iHotel Gold), Team Sammys 19s (Farm Lake Barn), Team AKL (Biaggi's Purple), Team Theta Chi (Chipotle)Men's Volleyball1. Team SigEp
(18pts)
2. Team ATO
(12pts)
3. Team AKL
(6pts)
CO-ED: Team Gphi/Sammy's 18s (Spare Time), Team Alpha Phi/ZBT (Sushi Kushi), Team Bergdoll/Pikes (StudentCity), Team Tri Delt/SAE (SLA Insurance), Team KKG/Phi Delt (Houlihan's), Team Gphi/SAE 17s (Schweitzer Title)Co-Ed Volleyball1. Team Bergdoll/Pikes
(18pts)
2. Team Gphi/SAE 17s
(12pts)
3. Team KKG/Phi Delt
(6pts)
Wednesday Nov. 9 PLAYOFFS powered by StudentCity - Men's Softball & Co-Ed KickballLeague/ SportWinning Team
Men's Elite8: 4. Team AKL (Biaggi's Purple) v. 5. Team Pikes (cea Study Abroad)Men's Softball4. Team AKL 9-8
Co-Ed Opening Round: 3. Team KKG/Phi Delt (Houlihan's) v. 6. Team Bergdoll/Pikes (StudentCity)Co-Ed Kickball3. Team KKG/Phi Delt
Co-Ed Final4: 2. Team Tri Delt/SAE (SLA Insurance) v. 3. Team KKG/Phi Delt (Houlihan's)Co-Ed KickballNEXT WEEK
Men's Opening Round: 7. Team SAE 19-20s (Biaggi's Gold) v. 10. Team Theta Chi (Chipotle)Men's Softball7. Team SAE 19-20s (Biaggi's Gold)
THURSDAY Nov. 10 PLAYOFFS powered by StudentCity
- Men's Softball & Co-Ed Kickball
League/ SportWinning Team
Co-Ed Opening Round: 4. Team Gphi/Sammy's 18s (Spare Time) v. 5. Team Alpha Phi/ZBT (Sushi Kushi)
Co-Ed Kickball5. Team Alpha Phi/ZBT 2-1
Co-Ed Final4: 1. Team Gphi/SAE 17s (Schweitzer Title) v. 5. Team Alpha Phi/ZBT (Sushi Kushi)Co-Ed Kickball5. Team Alpha Phi/ZBT 3-2
Men's Opening Round: 8. Team Sammys 19s (Farm Lake Barn) v. 9. Team SAE 17-18s (iHotel Navy) Men's Softball9. Team SAE 17-18s 2-1
Men's Elite8: 2. Team Sammy's 18s (Schweitzer Title) v. 7. Team SAE 19-20s (Biaggi's Gold)Men's Softball2. Team Sammy's 18s 12-5
Men's Elite8: 1. Team SigEp (Meijer) v. 9. Team SAE 17-18s (iHotel Navy)Men's Softball1. Team SigEp 5-0
NOTE: 3. Team ATO (Starr Limo) v. 6. Team ZBT (iHotel Gold) - Next Week
Wednesday Nov. 16 - CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT powered by StudentCityLeague/ SportWinning Team
Co-Ed Final4: 2. Team Tri Delt/SAE (SLA Insurance) v. 3. Team KKG/Phi Delt (Houlihan's)Co-Ed Kickball2. Team Tri Delt/SAE 3-2
Co-Ed Championship:2. Team Tri Delt/SAE (SLA Insurance) v. 5. Team Alpha Phi/ZBT (Sushi Kushi)Co-Ed Football2. Team Tri Delt/SAE 32-6
-- Congrats to the Champs!
Men's Final4: 1. Team SigEp (Meijer) v. 4. Team AKL (Biaggi's Purple)Men's Football1. Team SigEp 40-23
Men's Final4: 2. Team Sammy's 18s (Schweitzer Title) v. 3. Team ATO (Starr Limo)Men's Football2. Team Sammy's 18s 32-12
Men's Championship: 1. Team SigEp (Meijer) v. 2. Team Sammy's 18s (Schweitzer Title)Men's Hoops1. Team SigEp 52-50 in OT
-- Congrats to the 3x Champs!