Chicago Co-Ed Volleyball Schedule

Need Directions to the Games? Click Here!

Sunday Feb. 26Windy City Fieldhouse - Week 1Court #
11:30 - 12:30 pmTeam Dorfman v. Team KotvisCourt 8
12:30 - 1:30 pmTeam Wolter v. Team MasselCourt 8
1:30 - 2:30 pmTeam Bohrer v. Team BerzonCourt 8
Sunday March 5Windy City Fieldhouse - Week 2Court #
11:30 - 12:30 pmTeam Massel v. Team BohrerCourt 8
12:30 - 1:30 pmTeam Kotvis v. Team WolterCourt 8
1:30 - 2:30 pmTeam Dorfman v. Team BerzonCourt 8
Sunday March 12Windy City Fieldhouse - Week 3Court #
11:30 - 12:30 pmTeam Dorfman v. Team BohrerCourt 8
12:30 - 1:30 pmTeam Massel v. Team KotvisCourt 8
1:30 - 2:30 pmTeam Berzon v. Team WolterCourt 8
Sunday March 19Windy City Fieldhouse - Week 4Court #
11:30 - 12:30 pmTeam Wolter v. Team DorfmanCourt 8
12:30 - 1:30 pmTeam Kotvis v. Team BohrerCourt 8
1:30 - 2:30 pmTeam Massel v. Team BerzonCourt 8
Sunday March 26Windy City Fieldhouse - Week 5Court #
11:30 - 12:30 pmTeam Dorfman v. Team MasselCourt 8
12:30 - 1:30 pmTeam Bohrer v. Team WolterCourt 8
1:30 - 2:30 pmTeam Berzon v. Team KotvisCourt 8
Sunday April 2Windy City Fieldhouse - Week 6Court #
11:30 - 12:30 pmTeam Dorfman v. Team BohrerCourt 8
12:30 - 1:30 pmTeam Massel v. Team KotvisCourt 8
1:30 - 2:30 pmTeam Berzon v. Team WolterCourt 8
Sunday April 9Windy City Fieldhouse - Co-Ed Volleyball PLAYOFFSCourt #
11:30 - 12:20 pmG2: 3. Team Massel v. 6. Team Wolter
-- Winner plays again
Court 8
12:20 - 1:10 pmG4: 2. Team Bohrer v. 3/6Court 8
1:10 - 2:00 pmG1: 4. Team Kotvis v. 5. Team Berzon
-- Winner plays again
Court 8
2:00 - 2:50 pmG3: 1. Team Dorfman v. 4/5Court 8
Sunday April 16NO GAMES - EASTER
Sunday April 23Windy City Fieldhouse - Co-Ed Volleyball PLAYOFFSCourt #
11:30 - 12:20 pmG7: 2. Team Bohrer v. 5. Team BerzonCourt 8
12:20 - 1:10 pmG6 - ELIMINATION GAME: 4. Team Kotvis v. 6. Team Wolter
-- Winner plays at 2pm
Court 8
1:10 - 2:00 pmG5 - ELIMINATION GAME: 1. Team Dorfman v. 3. Team Massel
-- Winner plays at 2pm
Court 8
2:00 - 2:50 pmG8 - ELIMINATION GAME: Winner GM5 v. Winner GM6Court 8
Sunday April 30Windy City Fieldhouse - Co-Ed Volleyball PLAYOFFSCourt #
11:30 - 12:30 pmG9 - ELIMINATION GAME: 1. Team Dorfman v. 5. Team Berzon
-- Winner plays at 12:30p
Court 8
12:30 - 1:30 pmCHAMPIONSHIP GAME 1: 2. Team Bohrer v. Winner G9Court 8
1:30 - 2:30 pmCHAMPIONSHIP GAME 2: (If Necessary)Court 8