Chicago Co-Ed Volleyball Weekly Results

Windy City Fieldhouse - Week 1Winning Team
Team Dorfman v. Team KotvisTeam Dorfman 2-0 (25-14, 25-16)
Team Wolter v. Team MasselTeam Massel 2-1 (25-13, 21-25, 25-14)
Team Bohrer v. Team BerzonTeam Bohrer 2-0 (25-18, 25-16)
Windy City Fieldhouse - Week 2Winning Team
Team Massel v. Team BohrerTeam Bohrer 2-1 (20-25, 25-12, 25-10)
Team Kotvis v. Team WolterTeam Kotvis 2-1 (24-26, 26-24, 25-11)
Team Dorfman v. Team BerzonTeam Dorfman 2-0 (25-20, 25-14)
Windy City Fieldhouse - Week 3Winning Team
Team Dorfman v. Team BohrerTeam Bohrer 2-1 (24-26, 25-18, 25-18)
Team Massel v. Team KotvisTeam Kotvis 2-0 (25-21, 25-18)
Team Berzon v. Team WolterTeam Berzon 2-0 (25-18, 25-20)
Windy City Fieldhouse - Week 4Winning Team
Team Wolter v. Team DorfmanTeam Dorfman 2-0 (28-26,25-13)
Team Kotvis v. Team BohrerTeam Bohrer 2-0 (25-12, 25-22)
Team Massel v. Team BerzonTeam Massel 2-1 (14-25, 25-18, 25-22)
Windy City Fieldhouse - Week 5Winning Team
Team Dorfman v. Team MasselTeam Dorfman 2-1 (24-26, 25-18, 26-24)
Team Bohrer v. Team WolterTeam Bohrer 2-1 (25-18, 21-25, 25-16)
Team Berzon v. Team KotvisTeam Kotvis 2-0 (25-23, 25-20)
Windy City Fieldhouse - Week 6Winning Team
Team Dorfman v. Team BohrerTeam Dorfman 2-1 (25-23, 17-25, 25-18)
Team Massel v. Team KotvisTeam Massel 2-0 (25-14, 25-12)
Team Berzon v. Team WolterTeam Berzon 2-0 (25-18, 25-19)
Windy City Fieldhouse - Co-Ed Volleyball PLAYOFFSWinning Team
G2: 3. Team Massel v. 6. Team Wolter6. Team Wolter 2-1 (25-27, 25-18, 30-28)
G4: 2. Team Bohrer v. 6. Team Wolter2. Team Bohrer 2-0 (25-20, 25-9)
G1: 4. Team Kotvis v. 5. Team Berzon5. Team Berzon 2-0 (25-8, 25-19)
G3: 1. Team Dorfman v. 5. Team Berzon5. Team Berzon 2-0 (25-22, 25-20)
Windy City Fieldhouse - Co-Ed Volleyball PLAYOFFSWinning Team
G7: 2. Team Bohrer v. 5. Team Berzon2. Team Bohrer 2-0 (25-22, 25-17)
G6 - ELIMINATION GAME: 4. Team Kotvis v. 6. Team Wolter6. Team Wolter 2-0 (25-17, 25-11)
G5 - ELIMINATION GAME: 1. Team Dorfman v. 3. Team Massel1. Team Dorfman 2-0 (25-15, 25-15)
G8 - ELIMINATION GAME: 1. Team Dorfman v. 6. Team Wolter1. Team Dorfman 2-0 (25-15, 25-17)
Windy City Fieldhouse - Co-Ed Volleyball ChampionshipWinning Team
G9 - ELIMINATION GAME: 1. Team Dorfman v. 5. Team Berzon1. Team Dorfman 2-1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-21)
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 1: 2. Team Bohrer v. 1. Team Dorfman1. Team Dorfman 2-1 (25-23, 16-25, 25-18)
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 2: 2. Team Bohrer v. 1. Team Dorfman1. Team Dorfman 2-0 (25-23, 25-21)
-- Congrats to the Champs!