Chicago Co-Ed Weekly Results

Monday June 12 powered by Dr. Jacob D.D.S.SportWinning Team
Team UM Alumni (Schweitzer Title) v. Team Reef (Fox in a Box)Volleyball
(3x per)
Team Reef 3-1
Team Reef (9pts)
Team UM Alumni (3pts)
Team Freeosk (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Stratton (Chicago Trolley)Volleyball
(3x per)
Team Stratton 4-0
Team Stratton (12pts)
Team Wolter (Rockin' Refuel) v. Team Leiby (Chipotle)Volleyball
(3x per)
Team Leiby 2-1
Team Leiby (6pts)
Team Wolter (3pts)
Team Gordon (Sandusky Lee) v. Team Castriano (SLA Insurance)Volleyball
(3x per)
Team Gordon 2-1
Team Gordon (6pts)
Team Castriano (3pts)
Team Campbell & Co. (Karyn Collection) v. Team Mortier (The Bucket List)Volleyball
(3x per)
Team Mortier 3-0
Team Mortier (9pts)
Monday June 19 presented by Dr. Jacob D.D.S.SportWinning Team
Team Reef (Fox in a Box) v. Team Wolter (Rockin' Refuel)Dodgeball
(3x per)
Team Wolter 5-3
Team Wolter (15pts)
Team Reef (9pts)
Team Campbell & Co. (Karyn Collection) v. Team Freeosk (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Dodgeball
(3x per)
Team Freeosk 11-4
Team Freeosk (15pts)
Team Campbell & Co. (12pts)
Team Gordon (Sandusky Lee) v. Team Leiby (Chipotle)Dodgeball
(3x per)
Team Gordon 6-2
Team Gordon (15pts)
Team Leiby (6pts)
Team Castriano (SLA Insurance) v. Team Stratton (Chicago Trolley)Dodgeball
(3x per)
Team Stratton 7-3
Team Stratton (15pts)
Team Castriano (9pts)
Team UM Alumni (Schweitzer Title) v. Team Mortier (The Bucket List)Dodgeball
(3x per)
Team Mortier 7-1
Team Mortier (15pts)
Team UM Alumni (3pts)
Monday June 26 presented by Dr. Jacob D.D.S.SportWinning Team
Team Freeosk (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Leiby (Chipotle)Football
(25 pts)
Team Leiby 42-7
Team Stratton (Chicago Trolley) v. Team Campbell & Co. (Karyn Collection)Football
(25 pts)
Team Stratton 36-12
Team Gordon (Sandusky Lee) v. Team Reef (Fox in a Box)Football
(25 pts)
Team Gordon 34-30
Team Castriano (SLA Insurance) v. Team Mortier (The Bucket List)Football
(25 pts)
Team Mortier 32-8
Team UM Alumni (Schweitzer Title) v. Team Wolter (Rockin' Refuel)Football
(25 pts)
Team UM Alumni 19-18
Monday July 10 presented by Dr. Jacob D.D.S.SportWinning Team
Team Gordon (Sandusky Lee) v. Team Freeosk (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Hoops
(20 pts)
Team Freeosk 57-50
Team Wolter (Rockin' Refuel) v. Team Campbell & Co. (Karyn Collection)Indoor Soccer
(25 pts)
Team Wolter 9-1
Team Mortier (The Bucket List) v. Team Leiby (Chipotle)Softball
(30 pts)
RAINED OUT
Team UM Alumni (Schweitzer Title) v. Team Castriano (SLA Insurance)Indoor Soccer
(25 pts)
Team UM Alumni 7-1
Team Stratton (Chicago Trolley) v. Team Reef (Fox in a Box)Softball
(30 pts)
RAINED OUT
Monday July 17 presented by Dr. Jacob D.D.S.SportWinning Team
Team Castriano (SLA Insurance) v. Team Leiby (Chipotle)Volleyball
(3x per)
Team Leiby 2-1
Team Leiby (6pts)
Team Castriano (3pts)
Team Wolter (Rockin' Refuel) v. Team Freeosk (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Softball
(30 pts)
Team Wolter 19-2
Team Stratton (Chicago Trolley) v. Team Mortier (The Bucket List)Volleyball
(3x per)
Team Stratton 4-0
Team Stratton (12pts)
Team Gordon (Sandusky Lee) v. Team UM Alumni (Schweitzer Title)Softball
(30 pts)
Team Gordon 13-5
Team Campbell & Co. (Karyn Collection) v. Team Reef (Fox in a Box)Volleyball
(3x per)
Team Reef 2-1
Team Reef (6pts)
Team Campbell & Co. (3pts)
Team Mortier (The Bucket List) v. Team Leiby (Chipotle)Softball
(30 pts)
Team Mortier 8-4
Monday July 24 presented by Dr. Jacob D.D.S.SportWinning Team
Team Stratton (Chicago Trolley) v. Team Gordon (Sandusky Lee)Soccer
(25 pts)
Team Stratton 10-0
Team Wolter (Rockin' Refuel) v. Team Castriano (SLA Insurance)Hoops
(20 pts)
Team Castriano 45-33
Team Leiby (Chipotle) v. Team Reef (Fox in a Box)Soccer
(25 pts)
Team Reef 5-4
Team UM Alumni (Schweitzer Title) v. Team Campbell & Co. (Karyn Collection)Hoops
(20 pts)
Team UM Alumni 90-10
Team Mortier (The Bucket List) v. Team Freeosk (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Soccer
(25 pts)
Team Freeosk 2-1
Team Stratton (Chicago Trolley) v. Team Reef (Fox in a Box)Softball
(30 pts)
Team Stratton 9-5
Monday July 31 presented by Dr. Jacob D.D.S.SportWinning Team
Team Leiby (Chipotle) v. Team Stratton (Chicago Trolley)Hoops
(20 pts)
Team Leiby 43-42
Team Wolter (Rockin' Refuel) v. Team Gordon (Sandusky Lee)Volleyball
(3x per)
Team Wolter 4-0
Team Wolter (12 pts)
Team Castriano (SLA Insurance) v. Team Campbell & Co. (Karyn Collection)Softball
(30 pts)
Team Castriano 16-1
Team Mortier (The Bucket List) v. Team Reef (Fox in a Box)Hoops
(20 pts)
Team Mortier 48-40
Team UM Alumni (Schweitzer Title) v. Team Freeosk (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Volleyball
(3x per)
Team UM Alumni 3-1
Team UM Alumni (9 pts)
Team Freeosk (3 pts)
Monday Aug. 7 - PLAYOFFS presented by Dr. Jacob D.D.S.SportWinning Team
Opening Rd:
8. Team Leiby (Chipotle) v. 9. Team Reef (Fox in a Box)
Volleyball
(Single
Elim.)
8. Team Leiby 2-0
(25-17, 25-16)
Opening Rd:
7. Team Freeosk (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. 10. Team Campbell & Co. (Karyn Collection)
Volleyball
(Single
Elim.)
7. Team Freeosk 2-0
(25-11, 25-10)
Elite8:
1. Team Stratton (Chicago Trolley) v. 8. Team Leiby (Chipotle)
Volleyball
(Single
Elim.)
1. Team Stratton 2-1
(25-14, 23-25, 25-12)
Elite8:
2. Team Mortier (The Bucket List) v. 7. Team Freeosk (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)
Volleyball
(Single
Elim.)
2. Team Mortier 2-0
(26-24, 25-22)
Elite8:
3. Team Wolter (Rockin' Refuel) v. 6. Team Castriano (SLA Insurance)
Volleyball
(Single
Elim.)
6. Team Castriano 2-0
(25-14, 25-19)
Elite8:
4. Team UM Alumni (Spikeball) v. 5. Team Gordon (Sandusky Lee)
Volleyball
(Single
Elim.)
4.Team UM Alumni 2-1
(13-25, 25-13, 25-7)
Monday Aug. 14 - CHAMPIONSHIP MONDAY presented by Dr. Jacob D.D.S.SportWinning Team
Final4:
1. Team Stratton (Chicago Trolley) v. 4. Team UM Alumni (Spikeball)
Indoor Soccer
(Single Elim.)
4. Team UM Alumni 5-3
Final4:
2. Team Mortier (The Bucket List) v. 6. Team Castriano (SLA Insurance)
Indoor Soccer
(Single Elim.)
2. Team Mortier 2-1
Championship:
2. Team Mortier (The Bucket List) v. 4. Team UM Alumni (Spikeball)
Softball
(Single Elim.)
2. Team Mortier 7-3
-- Congrats to
the Champs!!