Chicago Fall Flag Football Schedule

Games start promptly at the listed times. Each team plays once a week.  

Rules

Players Must Play in the Regular Season, to be eligible for Playoffs. 

Directions

Thursday Sept. 7 presented by SLA InsuranceFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
8:30 - 9:30 pmField 1Wilson West TurfTeam Rudy (The Bucket List)7vs.Team Saltzberg (Live Clean CHI)35
8:30 - 9:30 pmField 2Wilson West TurfTeam Tickman (Chicago Trolley)26vs.Team Barbati (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)6
9:30 - 10:30 pmField 1Wilson West TurfTeam Elisco (SLA Insurance)23vs.Team Jimenez (Karyn Collection)12
BYETeam Kugler (Schweitzer Title)
BYETeam Apuli (Hakimian Imports)
Thursday Sept. 14 presented by SLA InsuranceFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
8:30 - 9:30 pmField 1Wilson West TurfTeam Barbati (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)0vs.Team Jimenez (Karyn Collection)19
8:30 - 9:30 pmField 2Wilson West TurfTeam Elisco (SLA Insurance)13vs.Team Tickman (Chicago Trolley)19
9:30 - 10:30 pmField 1Wilson West TurfTeam Rudy (The Bucket List)6vs.Team Kugler (Schweitzer Title)42
9:30 - 10:30 pmField 2Wilson West TurfTeam Saltzberg (Live Clean CHI)6vs.Team Apuli (Hakimian Imports)45
Thursday Sept. 21 presented by SLA InsuranceNO GAMES - Jewish Holidays
Thursday Sept. 28 presented by SLA InsuranceFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
8:30 - 9:30 pmField 1Wilson West TurfTeam Rudy (The Bucket List)6vs.Team Elisco (SLA Insurance)31
8:30 - 9:30 pmField 2Wilson West TurfTeam Saltzberg (Live Clean CHI)13vs.Team Jimenez (Karyn Collection)12
9:30 - 10:30 pmField 1Wilson West TurfTeam Barbati (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)13vs.Team Apuli (Hakimian Imports)19
9:30 - 10:30 pmField 2Wilson West TurfTeam Tickman (Chicago Trolley)8vs.Team Kugler (Schweitzer Title)30
Thursday Oct. 5 presented by SLA InsuranceFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
8:30 - 9:30 pmField 1Wilson West TurfTeam Rudy (The Bucket List)26vs.Team Barbati (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)20
8:30 - 9:30 pmField 2Wilson West TurfTeam Elisco (SLA Insurance)21vs.Team Apuli (Hakimian Imports)18
9:30 - 10:30 pmField 1Wilson West TurfTeam Saltzberg (Live Clean CHI)0vs.Team Tickman (Chicago Trolley)13
9:30 - 10:30 pmField 2Wilson West TurfTeam Jimenez (Karyn Collection)7vs.Team Kugler (Schweitzer Title)34
Games Moved to Nov. 2 - Go Cubs!FieldLocationHome  Visitor 
Games Moved to Nov. 2 - Go Cubs!Field 1Wilson West TurfTeam Rudy (The Bucket List)vs.Team Jimenez (Karyn Collection)
Games Moved to Nov. 2 - Go Cubs!Field 2Wilson West TurfTeam Elisco (SLA Insurance)vs.Team Barbati (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)
Games Moved to Nov. 2 - Go Cubs!Field 1Wilson West TurfTeam Saltzberg (Live Clean CHI)vs.Team Kugler (Schweitzer Title)
Games Moved to Nov. 2 - Go Cubs!Field 2Wilson West TurfTeam Tickman (Chicago Trolley)vs.Team Apuli (Hakimian Imports)
Thursday Oct. 19 presented by SLA InsuranceFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
8:30 - 9:30 pmField 1Wilson West TurfTeam Apuli (Hakimian Imports)2vs.Team Jimenez (Karyn Collection)0
8:30 - 9:30 pmField 2Wilson West TurfTeam Tickman (Chicago Trolley)29vs.Team Rudy (The Bucket List)8
9:30 - 10:30 pmField 1Wilson West TurfTeam Barbati (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)14vs.Team Saltzberg (Live Clean CHI)13
9:30 - 10:30 pmField 2Wilson West TurfTeam Elisco (SLA Insurance)0vs.Team Kugler (Schweitzer Title)2
Thursday Oct. 26 presented by SLA InsuranceFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
8:30 - 9:30 pmField 1Wilson West TurfTeam Apuli (Hakimian Imports)**23vs.Team Rudy (The Bucket List)16
8:30 - 9:30 pmField 2Wilson West TurfTeam Elisco (SLA Insurance)6vs.Team Saltzberg (Live Clean CHI)13
8:30 - 9:30 pmField 3Wilson West TurfTeam Kugler (Schweitzer Title)**35vs.Team Barbati (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)0
9:30 - 10:30 pmField 1Wilson West TurfTeam Jimenez (Karyn Collection)20vs.Team Tickman (Chicago Trolley)13
9:30 - 10:30 pmField 2Wilson West TurfTeam Apuli (Hakimian Imports)**6vs.Team Kugler (Schweitzer Title)**18
**Double Headers
Thursday Nov. 2 presented by SLA InsuranceFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
8:30 - 9:30 pmField 1Wilson West TurfTeam Rudy (The Bucket List)0vs.Team Jimenez (Karyn Collection)2
8:30 - 9:30 pmField 2Wilson West TurfTeam Elisco (SLA Insurance)40vs.Team Barbati (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)19
9:30 - 10:30 pmField 1Wilson West TurfTeam Saltzberg (Live Clean CHI)0vs.Team Kugler (Schweitzer Title)26
9:30 - 10:30 pmField 2Wilson West TurfTeam Tickman (Chicago Trolley)19vs.Team Apuli (Hakimian Imports)18
Thursday Nov. 9 PLAYOFFS presented by SLA InsuranceFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
8:00 - 9:00 pm
*Winner Plays Again
Field 1Wilson West Turf7. Team Rudy (The Bucket List)0vs.8. Team Barbati (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)99
8:00 - 9:00 pmField 2Wilson West Turf3. Team Elisco (SLA Insurance)7vs.6. Team Jimenez (Karyn Collection)16
9:00 - 10:00 pmField 1Wilson West Turf2. Team Tickman (Chicago Trolley)27vs.8. Team Barbati (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)12
9:00 - 10:00 pmField 2Wilson West Turf4. Team Apuli (Hakimian Imports)19vs.5. Team Saltzberg (Live Clean CHI)12
No Game1. Team Kugler (Schweitzer Title)BYE to Final4
Thursday Nov. 16 CHAMPIOINSHIP THURSDAY presented by SLA InsuranceFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
8:00 - 9:00 pmField 1Wilson West Turf1. Team Kugler (Schweitzer Title)12vs.4. Team Apuli (Hakimian Imports)13
8:00 - 9:00 pmField 2Wilson West Turf2. Team Tickman (Chicago Trolley)0vs.6. Team Jimenez (Karyn Collection)21
9:00 - 10:00 pmField 1Wilson West Turf4. Team Apuli (Hakimian Imports)18vs.6. Team Jimenez (Karyn Collection)21