Chicago Floor Hockey Schedule

Need Directions? Click Here for Directions to Games.

 

Sunday March 26Windy City Fieldhouse - Floor Hockey
1:00 - 2:00 pmTeam Snyder (Spikeball)** v. Team Harris (cea Study Abroad)
2:00 - 3:00 pmTeam Widen (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Gold) v. Team Iversen (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Purple)
3:00 - 4:00 pmTeam Holzman (StudentCity Gray) v. Team Robinson (SLA Insurance)
BYE THIS WEEKTeam Kowalczyk (Chipotle) & Team Bayer (StudentCity Neon)
Sunday April 2Windy City Fieldhouse - Floor Hockey
12:00 - 1:00 pmTeam Bayer (StudentCity Neon) v. Team Robinson (SLA Insurance)
1:00 - 2:00 pmTeam Harris (cea Study Abroad) v. Team Iversen (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Purple)
2:00 - 3:00 pmTeam Widen (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Gold) v. Team Kowalczyk (Chipotle)
3:00 - 4:00 pmTeam Snyder (Spikeball) v. Team Holzman (StudentCity Gray)
Sunday April 9Windy City Fieldhouse - Floor Hockey
12:00 - 1:00 pmTeam Harris (cea Study Abroad) v. Team Robinson (SLA Insurance)
1:00 - 2:00 pmTeam Kowalczyk (Chipotle) v. Team Holzman (StudentCity Gray)
2:00 - 3:00 pmTeam Snyder (Spikeball) v. Team Widen (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Gold)
3:00 - 4:00 pmTeam Bayer (StudentCity Neon) v. Team Iversen (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Purple)
Sunday April 16NO GAMES - EASTER
Sunday April 23Windy City Fieldhouse - Floor Hockey
12:00 - 1:00 pmTeam Robinson (SLA Insurance) v. Team Snyder (Spikeball)
1:00 - 2:00 pmTeam Iversen (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Purple) v. Team Kowalczyk (Chipotle)
2:00 - 3:00 pmTeam Widen (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Gold) v. Team Bayer (StudentCity Neon)
3:00 - 4:00 pmTeam Holzman (StudentCity Gray) v. Team Harris (cea Study Abroad)
Sunday April 30Windy City Fieldhouse - Floor Hockey
12:00 - 1:00 pmTeam Robinson (SLA Insurance) v. Team Iversen (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Purple)
1:00 - 2:00 pmTeam Kowalczyk (Chipotle) v. Team Snyder (Spikeball)
2:00 - 3:00 pmTeam Widen (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Gold) v. Team Holzman (StudentCity Gray)
3:00 - 4:00 pmTeam Harris (cea Study Abroad) v. Team Bayer (StudentCity Neon)
Sunday May 7Windy City Fieldhouse - Floor Hockey
12:00 - 1:00 pmTeam Kowalczyk (Chipotle) v. Team Robinson (SLA Insurance)
1:00 - 2:00 pmTeam Snyder (Spikeball) v. Team Iversen (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Purple)
2:00 - 3:00 pmTeam Widen (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Gold) v. Team Harris (cea Study Abroad)
3:00 - 4:00 pmTeam Bayer (StudentCity Neon) v. Team Holzman (StudentCity Gray)
Sunday May 14NO GAMES - MOTHER'S DAY
Sunday May 21Windy City Fieldhouse - Floor Hockey
12:00 - 1:00 pmTeam Kowalczyk (Chipotle)** v. Team Bayer (StudentCity Neon)
1:00 - 2:00 pmTeam Harris (cea Study Abroad) v. Team Kowalczyk (Chipotle)**
2:00 - 3:00 pmTeam Widen (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Gold) v. Team Robinson (SLA Insurance)
3:00 - 4:00 pmTeam Iversen (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Purple) v. Team Holzman (StudentCity Gray)
BYETeam Snyder (Spikeball)
**Double Header
Sunday May 28NO GAMES - MEMORIAL DAY
Sunday June 4Windy City Fieldhouse - Floor Hockey - PLAYOFFS
12:00 - 1:00 pmOpening Round: 7. Team Widen (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Gold) v. 8. Team Iversen (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Purple)
-- Winner plays at 1p
1:00 - 2:00 pmQuarters: 2. Team Robinson (SLA Insurance) v. 7/8
2:00 - 3:00 pmQuarters: 3. Team Holzman (StudentCity Gray) v. 6. Team Bayer (StudentCity Neon)
3:00 - 4:00 pmQuarters: 4. Team Kowalczyk (Chipotle) v. 5. Team Snyder (Spikeball)
BYE to Semis1. Team Harris (CEA Study Abroad)
Sunday June 11Windy City Fieldhouse - Floor Hockey - SEMIS - GAMES MOVED to 6/25
Sunday June 18NO GAMES - FATHER'S DAY
Sunday June 25Windy City Fieldhouse - Floor Hockey - SEMIS & CHAMPIONSHIP
12:20 - 1:35 pmSemis (Extended Game, 20 Minute Periods)
1. Team Harris (CEA Study Abroad) v. 4. Team Kowalczyk (Chipotle)
1:35 - 2:50 pmSemis (Extended Game, 20 Minute Periods)
2. Team Robinson (SLA Insurance) v. 3. Team Holzman (StudentCity Gray)
2:50 - 4:15 pmChampionship (Extended Game, 20 Minute Periods)