Chicago Spring Flag Football Schedule

DIRECTIONS TO GAMESCLICK HERE

Tuesday April 18Montrose TURF Fields - Week 1
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Apuli (StudentCity) v. Team Holway (Biaggi's)**
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Holway (Biaggi's)** v. Team Massel (Schweitzer Title)
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Jiminez (cea Study Abroad) v. Team Guggenheim (Chipotle)
**Double Header
BYETeam Roberson (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)
Tuesday April 25Montrose TURF Fields - Week 2
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Roberson (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Massel (Schweitzer Title)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Jiminez (cea Study Abroad) v. Team Holway (Biaggi's)
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Apuli (StudentCity) v. Team Guggenheim (Chipotle)
Tuesday May 2Montrose TURF Fields - Week 3
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Roberson (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Holway (Biaggi's)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Guggenheim (Chipotle) v. Team Massel (Schweitzer Title)
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Jiminez (cea Study Abroad) v. Team Apuli (StudentCity)
Tuesday May 9Montrose TURF Fields - Week 4
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Jiminez (cea Study Abroad) v. Team Roberson (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Guggenheim (Chipotle) v. Team Holway (Biaggi's)
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Apuli (StudentCity) v. Team Massel (Schweitzer Title)
Tuesday May 16Montrose TURF Fields - Week 5
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Apuli (StudentCity) v. Team Holway (Biaggi's)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Roberson (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Guggenheim (Chipotle)
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Massel (Schweitzer Title) v. Team Jiminez (cea Study Abroad)
Montrose TURF Fields - PLAYOFFS Week 1Winning Team
G2: 3. Team Apuli (StudentCity) v. 6. Team Massel (Schweitzer Title)3. Team Apuli 13-6
G4: 2. Team Holway (Biaggi's) v. 3. Team Apuli (StudentCity)2. Team Holway 7-6 OT
G1: 4. Team Jiminez (cea Study Abroad) v. 5. Team Roberson (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)4. Team Jiminez 24-0
G3: 1. Team Guggenheim (Chipotle) v. 4. Team Jiminez (cea Study Abroad)4. Team Jiminez 12-6
Tuesday May 30Montrose TURF Fields - PLAYOFFS Week 2
6:30 - 7:30 pmELIMINATION GAME: 3. Team Apuli (StudentCity) v. 5. Team Roberson (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)
-- Winner plays at 8:30p
7:30 - 8:30 pmELIMINATION GAME: 1. Team Guggenheim (Chipotle) v. 6. Team Massel (Schweitzer Title)
-- Winner plays at 8:30p
8:30 - 9:30 pmELIMINATION GAME:
9:30 - 10:30 pmG5: 2. Team Holway (Biaggi's) v. 4. Team Jiminez (cea Study Abroad)
Tuesday June 6Montrose TURF Fields - CHAMPIONSHIP TUESDAY
7:00 - 8:00 pmELIMINATION GAME: 2. Team Holway (Biaggi's) v. 3. Team Apuli (StudentCity)
-- Winner plays at 8p
8:00 - 9:00 pmCHAMPIONSHIP GAME 1: 4. Team Jiminez (cea Study Abroad) v. Winner GM1
9:00 - 10:00 pmCHAMPIONSHIP GAME 2: (If Necessary)