Chicago Spring Flag Football Weekly Results

Montrose TURF Fields - Week 1Winning Team
Team Apuli (StudentCity) v. Team Roberson (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Team Apuli 18-9
Team Holway (Biaggi's)** v. Team Massel (Schweitzer Title)Team Holway 26-6
Team Jiminez (cea Study Abroad) v. Team Guggenheim (Chipotle)Team Guggenheim 9-6
Montrose TURF Fields - Week 2Winning Team
Team Roberson (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Massel (Schweitzer Title)Team Roberson 44-40
Team Jiminez (cea Study Abroad) v. Team Holway (Biaggi's)Team Holway 13-6
Team Apuli (StudentCity) v. Team Guggenheim (Chipotle)Team Guggenheim 13-0
Montrose TURF Fields - Week 3Winning Team
Team Roberson (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Holway (Biaggi's)Team Holway 28-21
Team Guggenheim (Chipotle) v. Team Massel (Schweitzer Title)Team Guggenheim 18-6
Team Jiminez (cea Study Abroad) v. Team Apuli (StudentCity)Team Apuli 38-13
Montrose TURF Fields - Week 4Winning Team
Team Jiminez (cea Study Abroad) v. Team Roberson (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Team Jiminez 26-13
Team Guggenheim (Chipotle) v. Team Holway (Biaggi's)Team Holway 14-12
Team Apuli (StudentCity) v. Team Massel (Schweitzer Title)Team Apuli 19-12
Montrose TURF Fields - Week 5Winning Team
Team Apuli (StudentCity) v. Team Holway (Biaggi's)Team Apuli 20-19
Team Roberson (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Guggenheim (Chipotle)Team Guggenheim 14-6
Team Massel (Schweitzer Title) v. Team Jiminez (cea Study Abroad)Team Jiminez 7-6
Montrose TURF Fields - PLAYOFFS Week 1Winning Team
G2: 3. Team Apuli (StudentCity) v. 6. Team Massel (Schweitzer Title)3. Team Apuli 13-6
G4: 2. Team Holway (Biaggi's) v. 3. Team Apuli (StudentCity)2. Team Holway 7-6 OT
G1: 4. Team Jiminez (cea Study Abroad) v. 5. Team Roberson (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)4. Team Jiminez 24-0
G3: 1. Team Guggenheim (Chipotle) v. 4. Team Jiminez (cea Study Abroad)4. Team Jiminez 12-6
Montrose TURF Fields - PLAYOFFS Week 2Winning Team
ELIMINATION GAME: 3. Team Apuli (StudentCity) v. 5. Team Roberson (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)3. Team Apuli
ELIMINATION GAME: 1. Team Guggenheim (Chipotle) v. 6. Team Massel (Schweitzer Title)1. Team Guggenheim
ELIMINATION GAME: 1. Team Guggenheim (Chipotle) v. 3. Team Apuli (StudentCity)3. Team Apuli 25-6
G5: 2. Team Holway (Biaggi's) v. 4. Team Jiminez (cea Study Abroad)4. Team Jiminez 6-0
Montrose TURF Fields - CHAMPIONSHIP TUESDAYWinning Team
ELIMINATION GAME: 2. Team Holway (Biaggi's) v. 3. Team Apuli (StudentCity)2. Team Holway 26-6
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 1: 4. Team Jiminez (cea Study Abroad) v. 2. Team Holway (Biaggi's)4. Team Jiminez 19-12
-- Congrats to
the Champs!!