Chicago Summer 16″ Schedule

Games start promptly at the listed times.  

Rules

Players Must Play in the Regular Season, to be eligible for Playoffs. 

Directions

Sunday May 6thFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
12PM - 1PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Holzman10vs.Team Russell3
1PM - 2PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Lessem15vs.Team Shapiro5
2PM - 3PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Maione10vs.Team Rhum9
3PM - 4PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Tap Dat1vs.Team Maione30
Sunday May 13thNO GAMES - MOTHER'S DAY
Sunday May 20th - RAINOUTFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
12PM - 1PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Rhumvs.Team Shapiro
1PM - 2PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Russellvs.Team Maione
2PM - 3PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Tap Datvs.Team Russell
3PM - 4PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Lessemvs.Team Holzman
Sunday May 27thNO GAMES - MEMORIAL DAY
Sunday June 3rd - RAINOUTFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
12PM - 1PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Tap Datvs.Team Lessem
1PM - 2PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Rhumvs.Team Tap Dat
2PM - 3PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Shapirovs.Team Russell
3PM - 4PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Maionevs.Team Holzman
Sunday June 10th - RAINOUTFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
12PM - 1PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Maionevs.Team Shapiro
1PM - 2PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Tap Datvs.Team Shapiro
2PM - 3PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Russellvs.Team Lessem
3PM - 4PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Holzmanvs.Team Rhum
Sunday June 17thNO GAMES - FATHER'S DAY
Sunday June 24thFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
12PM - 1PMField 1UIC Flames Field (901 W. Roosevelt Road)Team Holzman5vs.Team Tap Dat1
1PM - 2PMField 1UIC Flames Field (901 W. Roosevelt Road)Team Holzman7vs.Team Lessem6
2PM - 3PMField 1UIC Flames Field (901 W. Roosevelt Road)Team Maione10vs.Team Shapiro1
3PM - 4PMField 1UIC Flames Field (901 W. Roosevelt Road)Team Russell
10vs.Team Rhum12
Sunday July 1stFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
12PM - 1PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Rhum4vs.Team Holzman14
1PM - 2PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Shapiro9vs.Team Rhum20
2PM - 3PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Lessem13vs.Team Tap Dat0
3PM - 4PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Maione13vs.Team Russell
3
Sunday July 8thFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
12PM - 1PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Rhum5vs.Team Lessem10
1PM - 2PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Lessem16vs.Team Maione6
2PM - 3PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Tap Dat0vs.Team Russell
99
3PM - 4PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Shapiro12vs.Team Holzman13
Sunday July 15thFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
12PM - 1PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Rhum3vs.Team Maione9
1PM - 2PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Tap Dat4vs.Team Maione21
2PM - 3PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Shapiro3vs.Team Lessem16
3PM - 4PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Russell7vs.Team Holzman6
Sunday July 22nd - RAINOUTFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
12PM - 1PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Russell
vs.Team Rhum
1PM - 2PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Russell
vs.Team Shapiro
2PM - 3PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Lessemvs.Team Maione
3PM - 4PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Tap Datvs.Team Holzman
Sunday July 29thFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
12PM - 1PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Lessem9vs.Team Russell
8
1PM - 2PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Rhum8vs.Team Tap Dat0
2PM - 3PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Shapiro6vs.Team Tap Dat3
3PM - 4PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Holzman6vs.Team Maione15
Sunday August 5thFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
12PM - 1PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Rhum18vs.Team Shapiro10
1PM - 2PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Maione10vs.Team Shapiro7
2PM-3PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Russell
12vs.Team Maione13
3PM-4PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Tap Dat0vs.Team Russell
99
4PM-5PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Tap Dat0vs.Team Lessem99
5PM-6PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Lessem4vs.Team Holzman2
Sunday August 12thFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
12PM - 1PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Russell99vs.Team Lessem0
1PM - 2PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Shapiro5vs.Team Russell
8
2PM-3PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Tap Dat0vs.Team Shapiro99
3PM-4PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Rhum99vs.Team Tap Dat0
4PM-5PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Holzman6vs.Team Rhum5
5PM-6PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Maione6vs.Team Holzman8
Sunday August 19thFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
12PM - 1PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Russell
99vs.Team Rhum0
1PM - 2PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Russell
12vs.Team Shapiro2
2PM - 3PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Lessem8vs.Team Maione9
3PM - 4PMField 1Walter Payton HSTeam Tap Dat0vs.Team Holzman99
Sunday August 26thFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
12PM - 1PMField 1Walter Payton HS#4 Team Russell
1vs.#5 Team Rhum
10
1PM - 2PMField 1Walter Payton HS#3 Team Holzman15vs.#6 Team Shapiro8
2PM - 3PMField 1Walter Payton HS#1 Team Maione4vs.#5 Team Rhum3
3PM - 4PMField 1Walter Payton HS#2 Team Lessem9vs.#3 Team Holzman15
4PM - 5PMField 1Walter Payton HS#1 Team Maione21vs.#3 Team Holzman15
Sunday September 2ndNO GAMES - LABOR DAY
Sunday September 16thFieldLocationHome  Visitor 
12PM - 1PMField 1Walter Payton HS#2 Team Lessem
9vs.#4 Team Russell
6
1PM - 2PMField 1Walter Payton HS#5 Team Rhum
99vs.#6 Team Shapiro0
2PM - 3PMField 1Walter Payton HS#2 Team Lessem99vs.#5 Team Rhum

0
3PM - 4PMField 1Walter Payton HS#2 Team Lessem
99vs.#3 Team Holzman
0
4PM - 5PMField 1Walter Payton HS#1 Team Maione6vs.#2 Team Lessem3