Chicago Summer Tuesday Hoops Weekly Results

Tuesday June 13 presented by The Bucket List - Week 1Winning Team
Team Maione (Rockin' Refuel) v. Team Dean (Crystal Lake CDJ)Team Dean 82-61
Team Shlofrock (Sandusky Lee) v. Team Schur (SLA Insurance)Team Shlofrock 83-78
Team Schultz (Biaggi's) v. Team Rubin (Chicago Trolley)Team Schultz 96-73
Team Clark (Schweitzer Title) v. Team Darcy (The Bucket List)Team Clark 68-63
Team Farris (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Blue) v. Team Unger (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Purple)Team Unger 76-31
Team Geocaris (Chipotle) v. Team Brystkowski (CEA Study Abroad)Team Geocaris 75-64
Tuesday June 20 presented by The Bucket List - Week 2Winning Team
Team Rubin (Chicago Trolley) v. Team Clark (Schweitzer Title)Team Clark 80-68
Team Shlofrock (Sandusky Lee) v. Team Unger (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Purple)Team Unger 71-57
Team Geocaris (Chipotle) v. Team Dean (Crystal Lake CDJ)Team Dean 82-63
Team Schur (SLA Insurance) v. Team Farris (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Blue)Team Schur 101-42
Team Schultz (Biaggi's) v. Team Darcy (The Bucket List)Team Schultz 78-68
Team Maione (Rockin' Refuel) v. Team Brystkowski (CEA Study Abroad)Team Maione 98-84
Tuesday June 27 presented by The Bucket List - Week 3Winning Team
Team Shlofrock (Sandusky Lee) v. Team Farris (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Blue)Team Shlofrock 109-28
Team Schur (SLA Insurance) v. Team Unger (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Purple)Team Schur 72-69
Team Clark (Schweitzer Title) v. Team Maione (Rockin' Refuel)Team Maione 96-86
Team Dean (Crystal Lake CDJ) v. Team Darcy (The Bucket List)Team Darcy 94-73
Team Schultz (Biaggi's) v. Team Geocaris (Chipotle)Team Schultz 75-73
Team Rubin (Chicago Trolley) v. Team Brystkowski (CEA Study Abroad)Team Rubin 82-70
Tuesday July 11 presented by The Bucket List - Week 4Winning Team
Team Brystkowski (CEA Study Abroad) v. Team Shlofrock (Sandusky Lee)Team Shlofrock 59-44
Team Farris (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Blue) v. Team Schultz (Biaggi's)Team Schultz 110-52
Team Geocaris (Chipotle) v. Team Schur (SLA Insurance)Team Geocaris 65-62
Team Clark (Schweitzer Title) v. Team Unger (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Purple)Team Clark 62-58
Team Rubin (Chicago Trolley) v. Team Dean (Crystal Lake CDJ)Team Dean 102-70
Team Maione (Rockin' Refuel) v. Team Darcy (The Bucket List)Team Darcy 67-63
Tuesday July 18 presented by The Bucket List - Week 5Winning Team
Team Maione (Rockin' Refuel) v. Team Rubin (Chicago Trolley)Team Maione 101-89
Team Clark (Schweitzer Title) v. Team Darcy (The Bucket List)Team Clark 78-76
Team Farris (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Blue) v. Team Unger (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Purple)Team Unger 100-50
Team Geocaris (Chipotle) v. Team Shlofrock (Sandusky Lee)Team Shlofrock 70-58
Team Brystkowski (CEA Study Abroad) v. Team Schur (SLA Insurance)Team Schur 59-41
Team Schultz (Biaggi's) v. Team Dean (Crystal Lake CDJ)Team Schultz 99-74
Tuesday July 25 presented by The Bucket List - Week 6Winning Team
Team Farris (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Blue) v. Team Rubin (Chicago Trolley)Team Rubin 101-40
Team Clark (Schweitzer Title) v. Team Shlofrock (Sandusky Lee)Team Clark 88-84
Team Schultz (Biaggi's) v. Team Unger (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Purple)Team Schultz 77-56
Team Darcy (The Bucket List) v. Team Brystkowski (CEA Study Abroad)Team Darcy 96-60
Team Schur (SLA Insurance) v. Team Dean (Crystal Lake CDJ)Team Dean 91-89 3OT
Team Maione (Rockin' Refuel) v. Team Geocaris (Chipotle)Team Maione
Tuesday Aug. 1 presented by The Bucket List - Week 7Winning Team
Team Unger (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Purple) v. Team Maione (Rockin' Refuel)Team Maione 72-68
Team Shlofrock (Sandusky Lee) v. Team Schultz (Biaggi's)Team Schultz 64-57
Team Dean (Crystal Lake CDJ) v. Team Clark (Schweitzer Title)Team Dean 85-75
Team Darcy (The Bucket List) v. Team Schur (SLA Insurance)Team Darcy 88-61
Team Brystkowski (CEA Study Abroad) v. Team Farris (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Blue)Team Brystkowski 91-53
Team Geocaris (Chipotle) v. Team Rubin (Chicago Trolley)Team Rubin 99-91
Tuesday Aug. 8 presented by The Bucket List - Hoops - PLAYOFFSWinning Team
Open. Rd1:
10. Team Geocaris (Chipotle) v. 11. Team Brystkowski (CEA Study Abroad)
10. Team Geocaris 64-59
Open. Rd1:
9. Team Unger (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Purple) v. 12. Team Farris (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Blue)
9. Team Unger 63-31
Open. Rd2:
8. Team Schur (SLA Insurance) v. 9. Team Unger (Dr. Jacob D.D.S. Purple)
8. Team Schur 68-59
Open Rd2:
7. Team Rubin (Chicago Trolley) v. 10. Team Geocaris (Chipotle)
10. Team Geocaris 83-81
Elite8:
2. Team Dean (Crystal Lake CDJ) v. 10. Team Geocaris (Chipotle)
2. Team Dean 90-77
Elite8:
1. Team Schultz (Biaggi's) v. 8. Team Schur (SLA Insurance)
1. Team Schultz 78-53
Elite8:
3. Team Maione (Rockin' Refuel) v. 6. Team Shlofrock (Sandusky Lee)
3. Team Maione 89-87 2OT
Elite8:
4. Team Clark (Schweitzer Title) v. 5. Team Darcy (The Bucket List)
5. Team Darcy 82-59
Tuesday Aug. 15 presented by The Bucket List -Championship TuesdayWinning Team
Final4:
1. Team Schultz (Biaggi's) v. 5. Team Darcy (The Bucket List)
1. Team Schultz 67-49
Final4:
2. Team Dean (Crystal Lake CDJ) v. 3. Team Maione (Rockin' Refuel)
3. Team Maione 88-74
Championship:
1. Team Schultz (Biaggi's) v. 3. Team Maione (Rockin' Refuel)
1. Team Schultz 77-70
-- Congrats to
the Champs!!