Chicago Summer Thursday Hoops Schedule

Games start promptly at the listed times. Each team plays once a week.  Make sure you are heading to the right place!

Rules

Players Must Play in the Regular Season, to be eligible for Playoffs. 

Directions

Thursday June 15 presented by Dr. Jacob D.D.S.Windy City Fieldhouse - Hoops - Week 1Court #
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Zhang (SLA Insurance White) v. Team Mones (Schweitzer Title)1
7:30 - 8:30 pmTeam Lerman (SLA Insurance Blue) v. Team Rhum (Rockin' Refuel)3
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Neuhausen (Live Clean CHI) v. Team Schwartz (Biaggi's)1
8:30 - 9:30 pmTeam Dean (Sunset Foods) v. Team McNichols (The Bucket List)3
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Kaplan (Karyn Collection) v. Team Berkson (StudentCity)1
Thursday June 22 presented by Dr. Jacob D.D.S.Windy City Fieldhouse - Hoops - Week 2Court #
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Schwartz (Biaggi's) v. Team Rhum (Rockin' Refuel)1
7:30 - 8:30 pmTeam Dean (Sunset Foods) v. Team Lerman (SLA Insurance Blue)3
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Mones (Schweitzer Title) v. Team Berkson (StudentCity)1
8:30 - 9:30 pmTeam Kaplan (Karyn Collection) v. Team Zhang (SLA Insurance White)3
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Neuhausen (Live Clean CHI) v. Team McNichols (The Bucket List)1
Thursday June 29 presented by Dr. Jacob D.D.S.Windy City Fieldhouse - Hoops - Week 3Court #
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam McNichols (The Bucket List) v. Team Rhum (Rockin' Refuel)1
7:30 - 8:30 pmTeam Dean (Sunset Foods) v. Team Berkson (StudentCity)3
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Lerman (SLA Insurance Blue) v. Team Mones (Schweitzer Title)1
8:30 - 9:30 pmTeam Zhang (SLA Insurance White) v. Team Neuhausen (Live Clean CHI)3
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Kaplan (Karyn Collection) v. Team Schwartz (Biaggi's)1
Thursday July 6 presented by Dr. Jacob D.D.S.Windy City Fieldhouse - Hoops - Week 4Court #
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Mones (Schweitzer Title) v. Team Rhum (Rockin' Refuel)1
7:30 - 8:30 pmTeam Dean (Sunset Foods) v. Team Schwartz (Biaggi's)3
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Lerman (SLA Insurance Blue) v. Team McNichols (The Bucket List)1
8:30 - 9:30 pmTeam Neuhausen (Live Clean CHI) v. Team Kaplan (Karyn Collection)3
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Zhang (SLA Insurance White) v. Team Berkson (StudentCity)1
Thursday July 13 presented by Dr. Jacob D.D.S.Windy City Fieldhouse - Hoops - Week 5Court #
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam McNichols (The Bucket List) v. Team Schwartz (Biaggi's)1
7:30 - 8:30 pmTeam Lerman (SLA Insurance Blue) v. Team Zhang (SLA Insurance White)3
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Rhum (Rockin' Refuel) v. Team Berkson (StudentCity)1
8:30 - 9:30 pmTeam Kaplan (Karyn Collection) v. Team Dean (Sunset Foods)3
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Mones (Schweitzer Title) v. Team Neuhausen (Live Clean CHI)1
Thursday July 20 presented by Dr. Jacob D.D.S.Windy City Fieldhouse - Hoops - Week 6Court #
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Schwartz (Biaggi's) v. Team Mones (Schweitzer Title)1
7:30 - 8:30 pmTeam Rhum (Rockin' Refuel) v. Team Dean (Sunset Foods)3
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Lerman (SLA Insurance Blue) v. Team Kaplan (Karyn Collection)1
8:30 - 9:30 pmTeam Zhang (SLA Insurance White) v. Team McNichols (The Bucket List)3
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Neuhausen (Live Clean CHI) v. Team Berkson (StudentCity)1
Thursday July 27 presented by Dr. Jacob D.D.S.Windy City Fieldhouse - Hoops - Week 7Court #
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam McNichols (The Bucket List) v. Team Mones (Schweitzer Title)1
7:30 - 8:30 pmTeam Schwartz (Biaggi's) v. Team Zhang (SLA Insurance White)3
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Lerman (SLA Insurance Blue) v. Team Berkson (StudentCity)1
8:30 - 9:30 pmTeam Rhum (Rockin' Refuel) v. Team Kaplan (Karyn Collection)3
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Dean (Sunset Foods) v. Team Neuhausen (Live Clean CHI)1
Thursday Aug. 3 presented by Dr. Jacob D.D.S.Windy City Fieldhouse - Hoops - PLAYOFFS
7:00 - 8:00 pmOpen. Rd:
7. Team Berkson (StudentCity) v. 10. Team Zhang (SLA Insurance White)
-- Winner plays at 8p
7:00 - 8:00 pmElite8:
4. Team Lerman (SLA Insurance Blue) v. 5. Team Schwartz (Biaggi's)
8:00 - 9:00 pmElite8:
2. Team Rhum (Rockin' Refuel) v. 7/10
8:00 - 9:00 pmOpen. Rd:
8. Team Mones (Schweitzer Title) v. 9. Team Kaplan (Karyn Collection)
-- Winner plays at 9p
9:00 - 10:00 pmElite8:
3. Team Neuhausen (Live Clean CHI) v. 6. Team Dean (Sunset Foods)
9:00 - 10:00 pmElite8:
1. Team McNichols (The Bucket List) v. 8/9
Thursday Aug. 10 presented by Dr. Jacob D.D.S.Windy City Fieldhouse - Hoops - Championship Thursday
7:30 - 8:30 pmFinal4:
1. Team McNichols (The Bucket List) v. 4. Team Lerman (SLA Insurance Blue)
-- Winner plays at 8:30p
7:30 - 8:30 pmFinal4:
2. Team Rhum (Rockin' Refuel) v. 6. Team Dean (Sunset Foods)
-- Winner plays at 8:30p
8:30 - 9:30 pmChampionship: