Suburbs Adult Schedule

Wednesday June 22 powered by cea Study AbroadDanny Cunniff Park (Kickball & Flag Football), HP Rec (Hoops) & Sunset Park (Softball)LeagueSport
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Whitehead (Beelow's) v. Team Sternberg (SLA Insurance) -- WEATHER - RESCHEDULEDCo-EdKickball
(20pts)
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Gordon (Tamales) v. Team Erjavac (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) -- WEATHER - RESCHEDULEDCo-EdKickball
(20pts)
7:30 - 8:30 pmTeam Lemick (Cy Fredrics) v. Team Wolf (Twice as Fit)Men'sHoops
(15pts)
8:30 - 9:30 pmTeam Hernandez (Sunset Foods) v. Team Kahn (The Karyn Collection)Men'sHoops
(15pts)
Wednesday June 29 powered by cea Study AbroadSunset Park (Softball)LeagueSport
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Whitehead (Beelow's) v. Team Erjavac (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Co-Ed14" Softball
(20pts)
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Gordon (Tamales) v. Team Sternberg (SLA Insurance)Co-Ed14" Softball
(20pts)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Lemick (Cy Fredrics) v. Team Kahn (The Karyn Collection)Men's16" Softball
(20pts)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Wolf (Twice as Fit) v. Team Hernandez (Sunset Foods)Men's16" Softball
(20pts)
Wednesday July 6 powered by cea Study AbroadSunset Park (Kickball & Softball)LeagueSport
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Whitehead (Beelow's) v. Team Sternberg (SLA Insurance)Co-EdKickball
(20pts)
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Gordon (Tamales) v. Team Erjavac (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Co-EdKickball
(20pts)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Whitehead (Beelow's) v. Team Gordon (Tamales) -- DOUBLE HEADER MAKE-UP FROM 6/22Co-Ed14" Softball
(20pts)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Sternberg (SLA Insurance) v. Team Erjavac (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) -- DOUBLE HEADER MAKE-UP FROM 6/22Co-Ed14" Softball
(20pts)
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Lemick (Cy Fredrics) v. Team Hernandez (Sunset Foods)Men's16" Softball
(20pts)
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Wolf (Twice as Fit) v. Team Kahn (The Karyn Collection)Men's16" Softball
(20pts)
Wednesday July 13 powered by cea Study AbroadDanny Cunniff Park (Flag Football and Kickball)LeagueSport
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Gordon (Tamales) v. Team Sternberg (SLA Insurance)Co-EdKickball
(20pts)
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Whitehead (Beelow's) v. Team Erjavac (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Co-EdKickball
(20pts)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Lemick (Cy Fredrics) v. Team Wolf (Twice as Fit)Men'sFootball
(25pts)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Hernandez (Sunset Foods) v. Team Kahn (The Karyn Collection)Men'sFootball
(25pts)
Wednesday July 20 powered by cea Study AbroadPinstripes in Northbrook - 1150 Willow Rd.LeagueSport
7:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Lemick (Cy Fredrics), Team Wolf (Twice as Fit), Team Hernandez (Sunset Foods), Team Kahn (The Karyn Collection)Men'sBowling
(TBDpts)
7:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Whitehead (Beelow's), Team Gordon (Tamales), Team Sternberg (SLA Insurance), Team Erjavac (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Co-EdBowling
(TBDpts)
Wednesday July 27 powered by cea Study AbroadHP Rec (Volleyball) LeagueSport
7:30 - 8:30 pmTeam Whitehead (Beelow's), Team Gordon (Tamales), Team Sternberg (SLA Insurance), Team Erjavac (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Co-EdVolleyball
(TBDpts)
8:30 - 9:30 pmTeam Lemick (Cy Fredrics), Team Wolf (Twice as Fit), Team Hernandez (Sunset Foods), Team Kahn (The Karyn Collection)Men'sVolleyball
(TBDpts)
Wednesday Aug. 3 powered by cea Study AbroadHP Rec (Hoops) & Sunset Park (Softball)LeagueSport
7:30 - 8:30 pmTeam Whitehead (Beelow's) v. Team Sternberg (SLA Insurance) Co-EdSoftball
(20pts)
7:30 - 8:30 pmTeam Gordon (Tamales) v. Team Erjavac (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Co-EdSoftball
(20pts)
8:30 - 9:00 pmTeam Lemick (Cy Fredrics) v. Team Hernandez (Sunset Foods)Men'sHoops
(15pts)
8:30 - 9:00 pmTeam Wolf (Twice as Fit) v. Team Kahn (The Karyn Collection)Men'sHoops
(15pts)
Wednesday Aug. 10 powered by cea Study AbroadSunset Park (Kickball & Football) -- Make-Ups from July 13LeagueSport
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Gordon (Tamales) v. Team Sternberg (SLA Insurance)Co-EdKickball
(20pts)
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Whitehead (Beelow's) v. Team Erjavac (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Co-EdKickball
(20pts)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Lemick (Cy Fredrics) v. Team Wolf (Twice as Fit)Men'sFootball
(25pts)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Hernandez (Sunset Foods) v. Team Kahn (The Karyn Collection)Men'sFootball
(25pts)
Wednesday Aug. 17 PLAYOFFS powered by cea Study AbroadPLAYOFFS - WEST RIDGE! (Softball)LeagueSport
7:00 - 8:00 pmCo-Ed Game 1: 1. Team Whitehead (Beelow's) v. 2. Team Erjavac (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Co-EdSoftball
7:00 - 8:00 pmCo-Ed Game 2 (ELIMINATION GAME): 3. Team Sternberg (SLA Insurance) v. 4. Team Gordon (Tamales)Co-EdSoftball
8:00 - 9:00 pmMen's Game 2 (ELIMINATION GAME): 3. Team Wolf (Twice as Fit) v. 4. Team Hernandez (Sunset Foods)Men'sSoftball
9:00 - 10:00 pmMen's Game 1: 1. Team Kahn (The Karyn Collection) v. 2. Team Lemick (Cy Fredrics)MensSoftball
Wednesday Aug. 24 CHAMPIONSHIP powered by cea Study AbroadCHAMPiONSHIP WEDNESDAY WEST RIDGE (Softball) & Highland Park Rec (Hoops)LeagueSport
7:00 - 8:00 pmMen's Game 3: 2. Team Lemick (Cy Fredrics) v. 3. Team Wolf (Twice as Fit) -- Winner plays at 8pmMen'sHoops
7:00 - 8:00 pmWEST RIDGE- Co-Ed Game 3: 1. Team Whitehead (Beelow's) v. 3. Team Sternberg (SLA Insurance) -- Winner plays at 8pmCo-EdSoftball
8:00 - 9:00 pmMen's Championship: 1. Team Kahn (The Karyn Collection) v. Winner GM3Men'sHoops
8:00 - 9:00 pmWEST RIDGE- Co-Ed Championship: 2. Team Erjavac (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Winner GM3Co-EdSoftball