Suburbs Adult Weekly Results

Wednesday June 22 powered by cea Study AbroadLeagueSportWinning Team
Team Whitehead (Beelow's) v. Team Sternberg (SLA Insurance)Co-EdKickball
(20pts)
WEATHER - RESCHEDULED
Team Gordon (Tamales) v. Team Erjavac (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Co-EdKickball
(20pts)
WEATHER - RESCHEDULED
Team Lemick (Cy Fredrics) v. Team Wolf (Twice as Fit)Men'sHoops
(15pts)
Team Lemick 58-51
Team Hernandez (Sunset Foods) v. Team Kahn (The Kayn Collection)Men'sHoops
(15pts)
Team Kahn 68-39
Wednesday June 29 powered by cea Study AbroadLeagueSportWinning Team
Team Whitehead (Beelow's) v. Team Erjavac (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Co-Ed14" Softball
(20pts)
Team Erjavac 9-7
Team Gordon (Tamales) v. Team Sternberg (SLA Insurance)Co-Ed14" Softball
(20pts)
Team Sternberg 4-1
Team Lemick (Cy Fredrics) v. Team Kahn (The Karyn Collection)Men's16" Softball
(20pts)
Team Kahn 11-1
Team Wolf (Twice as Fit) v. Team Hernandez (Sunset Foods)Men's16" Softball
(20pts)
Team Wolf 16-5
Wednesday July 6 powered by cea Study AbroadLeagueSportWinning Team
Team Whitehead (Beelow's) v. Team Sternberg (SLA Insurance)Co-EdKickball
(20pts)
Team Whitehead 13-0
Team Gordon (Tamales) v. Team Erjavac (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Co-EdKickball
(20pts)
Team Erjavac 4-0
Team Whitehead (Beelow's) v. Team Gordon (Tamales) -- DOUBLE HEADER MAKE-UP FROM 6/22Co-Ed14" Softball
(20pts)
Team Whitehead 10-0
Team Sternberg (SLA Insurance) v. Team Erjavac (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) -- DOUBLE HEADER MAKE-UP FROM 6/22Co-Ed14" Softball
(20pts)
Team Erjavac 12-1
Team Lemick (Cy Fredrics) v. Team Hernandez (Sunset Foods)Men's16" Softball
(20pts)
Team Lemick 16-11
Team Wolf (Twice as Fit) v. Team Kahn (The Karyn Collection)Men's16" Softball
(20pts)
Team Kahn 11-0
Wednesday July 20 powered by cea Study AbroadLeagueSportWinning Team
Team Lemick (Cy Fredrics), Team Wolf (Twice as Fit), Team Hernandez (Sunset Foods), Team Kahn (The Karyn Collection)Men'sBowling
(TBDpts)
1st - Team Wolf - 141 (18pts)
2nd - Team Hernandez - 125 (12pts)
3rd - Team Kahn - 124 (6pts)
4th - Team Lemick - 113 (0pts)
Team Whitehead (Beelow's), Team Gordon (Tamales), Team Sternberg (SLA Insurance), Team Erjavac (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Co-EdBowling
(TBDpts)
1st - Team Whitehead - 156 (18pts)
2nd - Team Sternberg - 130 (12pts)
3rd - Team Gordon - 110 (6pts)
4th - Team Erjavac - 106 (0pts)
Wednesday July 27 powered by cea Study AbroadLeagueSportWinning Team
Team Whitehead (Beelow's), Team Gordon (Tamales), Team Sternberg (SLA Insurance), Team Erjavac (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Co-EdVolleyball
(TBDpts)
1st - Team Erjavac (18pts)
2nd - Team Whitehead (12pts)
3rd - Team Gordon and Sternberg (0pts)
Team Lemick (Cy Fredrics), Team Wolf (Twice as Fit), Team Hernandez (Sunset Foods), Team Kahn (The Karyn Collection)Men'sVolleyball
(TBDpts)
1st - Team Kahn (18pts)
2nd - Team Wolf (12pts)
3rd - Team Hernandez (6pts)
4th - Team Lemick (0pts)
Wednesday Aug. 3 powered by cea Study AbroadLeagueSportWinning Team
Team Whitehead (Beelow's) v. Team Sternberg (SLA Insurance) Co-EdSoftball
(20pts)
Team Whitehead 8-6
Team Gordon (Tamales) v. Team Erjavac (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Co-EdSoftball
(20pts)
Team Gordon
Team Lemick (Cy Fredrics) v. Team Hernandez (Sunset Foods)Men'sHoops
(15pts)
Team Hernandez 82-55
Team Wolf (Twice as Fit) v. Team Kahn (The Karyn Collection)Men'sHoops
(15pts)
Team Kahn 64-38
Wednesday Aug. 10 powered by cea Study AbroadLeagueSportWinning Team
Team Gordon (Tamales) v. Team Sternberg (SLA Insurance)Co-EdKickball
(20pts)
Team Sternberg 3-1
Team Whitehead (Beelow's) v. Team Erjavac (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Co-EdKickball
(20pts)
Team Whitehead 12-0
Team Lemick (Cy Fredrics) v. Team Wolf (Twice as Fit)Men'sFootball
(25pts)
Team Lemick 27-8
Team Hernandez (Sunset Foods) v. Team Kahn (The Karyn Collection)Men'sFootball
(25pts)
Team Kahn 56-14
PLAYOFFS - Wednesday Aug. 17 PLAYOFFS powered by cea Study AbroadLeagueSportWinning Team
Co-Ed Game 1: 1. Team Whitehead (Beelow's) v. 2. Team Erjavac (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Co-EdSoftball2. Team Erjavac 4-2
Co-Ed Game 2 (ELIMINATION GAME): 3. Team Sternberg (SLA Insurance) v. 4. Team Gordon (Tamales)Co-EdSoftball3. Team Sternberg 4-3
Men's Game 2 (ELIMINATION GAME): 3. Team Wolf (Twice as Fit) v. 4. Team Hernandez (Sunset Foods)Men'sSoftball3. Team Wolf 6-3
Men's Game 1: 1. Team Kahn (The Karyn Collection) v. 2. Team Lemick (Cy Fredrics)MensSoftball1. Team Kahn 15-5
CHAMPIONSHIP Wednesday powered by cea Study AbroadLeagueSportWinning Team
Men's Game 3: 2. Team Lemick (Cy Fredrics) v. 3. Team Wolf (Twice as Fit)Men'sHoops3. Team Wolf 48-47
WEST RIDGE- Co-Ed Game 3: 1. Team Whitehead (Beelow's) v. 3. Team Sternberg (SLA Insurance)Co-EdSoftball1. Team Whitehead
Men's Championship: 1. Team Kahn (The Karyn Collection) v. 3. Team Wolf (Twice as Fit)Men'sHoops1. Team Kahn 79-42 -- Congrats to Men's League Champs!
WEST RIDGE- Co-Ed Championship: 2. Team Erjavac (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. 1. Team Whitehead (Beelow's)Co-EdSoftball1. Team Whitehead -- Congrats to Co-Ed League Champs!