Suburbs College/Prep 16″ Softball Schedule

Sunday June 11
presented by
CEA Study Abroad
Sunset Park - 16" Softball Week 1
2:00p - 3:00pTeam Herz (CEA Study Abroad) v. Team Wellek (Spikeball)
2:00p - 3:00pTeam Marras (ALX Salon) v. Team Valvassori (Sarkis Café)
3:00p - 4:00pTeam Beltrano (Danley's Garage) v. Team Balkan (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)
3:00p - 4:00pTeam Pulfer (StudentCity) v. Team Mordini (NKFI)
Sunday June 18NO GAMES - FATHER's DAY
Sunday June 25 presented by CEA Study AbroadSunset Park - 16" Softball Week 2
2:00p - 3:00p Team Valvassori (Sarkis Café) v. Team Balkan (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)
2:00p - 3:00p Team Beltrano (Danley's Garage) v. Team Marras (ALX Salon)
3:00p - 4:00p Team Herz (CEA Study Abroad) v. Team Pulfer (StudentCity)
3:00p - 4:00p Team Wellek (Spikeball) v. Team Mordini (NKFI)
Sunday July 2NO GAMES - July 4 Weekend
Sunday July 9 presented by CEA Study Abroad Sunset Park - 16" Softball Week 3 & 4 - DOUBLE HEADER SUNDAY
1:00p - 2:00p Team Herz (CEA Study Abroad) v. Team Beltrano (Danley's Garage)
1:00p - 2:00p Team Valvassori (Sarkis Café) v. Team Mordini (NKFI)
2:00p - 3:00p Team Herz (CEA Study Abroad) v. Team Valvassori (Sarkis Café)
2:00p - 3:00p Team Marras (ALX Salon) v. Team Pulfer (StudentCity)
3:00p - 4:00p Team Wellek (Spikeball) v. Team Balkan (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)
3:00p - 4:00p Team Beltrano (Danley's Garage) v. Team Mordini (NKFI)
4:00p - 5:00p Team Wellek (Spikeball) v. Team Marras (ALX Salon)
4:00p - 5:00p Team Balkan (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Pulfer (StudentCity)
Sunday July 16 presented by CEA Study Abroad Sunset Park - 16" Softball Week 5
2:00p - 3:00p Team Herz (CEA Study Abroad) v. Team Balkan (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)
2:00p - 3:00p Team Wellek (Spikeball) v. Team Pulfer (StudentCity)
3:00p - 4:00p Team Beltrano (Danley's Garage) v. Team Valvassori (Sarkis Café)
3:00p - 4:00p Team Marras (ALX Salon) v. Team Mordini (NKFI)
Sunday July 23 presented by CEA Study Abroad Sunset Park - 16" Softball Week 6 & 7 Double Header SUNDAY
1:00p - 2:00p Team Mordini (NKFI) v. Team Herz (CEA Study Abroad)
1:00p - 2:00p Team Beltrano (Danley's Garage) v. Team Pulfer (StudentCity)
2:00p - 3:00p Team Marras (ALX Salon) v. Team Herz (CEA Study Abroad)
2:00p - 3:00p Team Mordini (NKFI) v. Team Balkan (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)
3:00p - 4:00p Team Beltrano (Danley's Garage) v. Team Wellek (Spikeball)
3:00p - 4:00p Team Pulfer (StudentCity) v. Team Valvassori (Sarkis Café)
4:00p - 5:00p Team Valvassori (Sarkis Café) v. Team Wellek (Spikeball)
4:00p - 5:00p Team Balkan (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Marras (ALX Salon)
Sunday July 30 presented by CEA Study Abroad Sunset Park - 16" Softball PLAYOFFS
1:00p - 2:00pOpening Rd:
7. Team Mordini (NKFI) v. 8. Team Marras (ALX Salon) 
- Winner plays at 2p
1:00p - 2:00p Elite8:
4. Team Balkan (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. 5. Team Beltrano (Danley's Garage)
- Winner plays at 3p
2:00p - 3:00p Elite8:
2. Team Valvassori (Sarkis Café) v. Winner 7/8
- Winner plays at 3p
2:00p - 3:00p Elite8:
3. Team Wellek (Spikeball) v. 6. Team Herz (CEA Study Abroad)
- Winner plays at 3p
3:00p - 4:00p Final4:
1. Team Pulfer (StudentCity) v. Winner 4/5
3:00p - 4:00p Final4:
Winner 2/7/8 v. Winner 3/6
4:00p - 5:00pCHAMPIONSHIP:
Sunday Aug. 6NO GAMES - Lollapalooza