Suburbs College/Prep All Sports Schedule

Games start promptly at the listed times.  If there are multiple sports in a given week make sure you are heading to the right place!  Here are Directions.

Want to know how many points are up for grabs in each sport?  Or how many players play in each sport? Check Out the Rules Page.

Wednesday June 7 powered by cea Study AbroadHP Rec (Hoops)Sport
7:30 - 8:30 pmTeam Gordon (Gordon Bros.) v. Team Fialkow (SLA Insurance)Hoops
(15pts)
7:30 - 8:30 pmTeam Tickman (Once Upon) v. Team Sernick (Chipotle)Hoops
(15pts)
8:30 - 9:30 pmTeam Stotter (First Bank of HP) v. Team Gerszonovicz (Baker Boys)Hoops
(15pts)
8:30 - 9:30 pmTeam Wellek (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Zisook (Rockin' Refuel)Hoops
(15pts)
BYE
**Double Header
Later In Season
Team Liss (Testing Timers), Team Baer (Sushi Kushi Too), Team Slovis (StudentCity), Team (Sunset Foods)
Wednesday June 14 powered by cea Study AbroadHP Rec (Volleyball) & Sunset Park (Softball)Sport
7:30 - 8:30 pmGroup A: Team Gordon (Gordon Bros.), Team Tickman (Once Upon), Team Herzog (StudentCity), Team Liss (Testing Timers), Team Slovis (Sunset Foods) , Team Zisook (Rockin' Refuel)Volleyball
(TBDpts)
8:30 - 9:30 pmGroup B: Team Stotter (First Bank of HP), Team Gerszonovicz (Baker Boys), Team Fialkow (SLA Insurance), Team Sernick (Chipotle), Team Wellek (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.), Team Baer (Sushi Kushi Too)Volleyball
(TBDpts)
Wednesday June 21 powered by cea Study AbroadDanny Cunniff Park (Flag Football), HP Rec (Hoops) & Sunset Park (Softball)Sport
7:30 - 8:30 pmTeam Gordon (Gordon Bros.) v. Team Wellek (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Hoops
(15pts)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Fialkow (SLA Insurance) v. Team Zisook (Rockin' Refuel)Softball
(20pts)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Tickman (Once Upon) v. Team Gerszonovicz (Baker Boys)Softball
(20pts)
8:30 - 9:30 pmTeam Herzog (StudentCity) v. Team Liss (Testing Timers)Hoops
(15pts)
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Sernick (Chipotle) v. Team Stotter (First Bank of HP)Softball
(20pts)
BYE WEEKTeam Slovis (Sunset Foods) and Team Baer (Sushi Kushi Too)Double
Header
Wednesday June 28 powered by cea Study AbroadDanny Cunniff Park (Flag Football)Sport
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Gordon (Gordon Bros.) v. Team Gerszonovicz (Baker Boys)Football
(18pts)
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Wellek (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Tickman (Once Upon)Football
(18pts)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Herzog (StudentCity) v. Team Baer (Sushi Kushi Too)Football
(18pts)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Zisook (Rockin' Refuel) v. Team Sernick (Chipotle)Football
(18pts)
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Fialkow (SLA Insurance) v. Team Stotter (First Bank of HP)Football
(18pts)
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Liss (Testing Timers) v. Team Slovis (Sunset Foods)Football
(18pts)
Wednesday July 5NO GAMES - July 4 Holiday
Wednesday July 12 powered by cea Study AbroadDanny Cunniff Park (Flag Football) - DOUBLE HEADERSSport
6:00 - 7:00 pmTeam Zisook (Rockin' Refuel) v. Team Sernick (Chipotle)Football
(18pts)
6:00 - 7:00 pmTeam Fialkow (SLA Insurance) v. Team Herzog (StudentCity)Football
(18pts)
6:00 - 7:00 pmTeam Liss (Testing Timers) v. Team Slovis (Sunset Foods)Football
(18pts)
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Liss (Testing Timers) v. Team Tickman (Once Upon)Football
(18pts)
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Herzog (StudentCity) v. Team Sernick (Chipotle)Football
(18pts)
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Gerszonovicz (Baker Boys) v. Team Fialkow (SLA Insurance)Football
(18pts)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Gordon (Gordon Bros.) v. Team Baer (Sushi Kushi Too)Football
(18pts)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Wellek (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Slovis (Sunset Foods)Football
(18pts)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Stotter (First Bank of HP) v. Team Zisook (Rockin' Refuel)Football
(18pts)
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Gordon (Gordon Bros.) v. Team Gerszonovicz (Baker Boys)Football
(18pts)
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Wellek (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Tickman (Once Upon)Football
(18pts)
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Baer (Sushi Kushi Too) v. Team Stotter (First Bank of HP)Football
(18pts)
Wednesday July 19 powered by cea Study AbroadDanny Cunniff Park (Flag Football), HP Rec (Hoops) & Sunset Park (Softball)Sport
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Gordon (Gordon Bros.)** v. Team Gerszonovicz (Baker Boys)**Football
(18 pts)
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Stotter (First Bank of HP) v. Team Zisook (Rockin' Refuel)**Football
(18 pts)
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Liss (Testing Timers)** v. Team Baer (Sushi Kushi Too)**Softball
(20 pts)
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Herzog (StudentCity)** v. Team Sernick (Chipotle)**Softball
(20 pts)
7:30 - 8:30 pmTeam Slovis (Sunset Foods)** v. Team Fialkow (SLA Insurance)**Hoops
(15 pts)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Gordon (Gordon Bros.)** v. Team Tickman (Once Upon)Softball
(20 pts)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Zisook (Rockin' Refuel)** v. Team Sernick (Chipotle)**Football
(18 pts)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Wellek (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)** v. Team Liss (Testing Timers)**Football
(18 pts)
8:30 - 9:30 pmTeam Gerszonovicz (Baker Boys)** v. Team Baer (Sushi Kushi Too)**Hoops
(15 pts)
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Slovis (Sunset Foods)** v. Team Herzog (StudentCity)**Softball
(20 pts)
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Wellek (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)** v. Team Fialkow (SLA Insurance)**Softball
(20 pts)
**Double Header
SATURDAY July 22 powered by cea Study AbroadDanny Cunniff Park (Flag Football)Sport
12:00 - 1:00 pmTeam Gordon (Gordon Bros.) v. Team Slovis (Sunset Foods)Football
(18 pts)
12:00 - 1:00 pmTeam Wellek (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Tickman (Once Upon)**Football
(18 pts)
1:00 - 2:00 pmTeam Baer (Sushi Kushi Too) v. Team Tickman (Once Upon)**Football
(18 pts)
1:00 - 2:00 pmTeam Herzog (StudentCity) v. Team Sernick (Chipotle)Football
(18 pts)
**Double Header
Wednesday July 26 powered by cea Study AbroadDanny Cunniff Park (Flag Football), HP Rec (Hoops) & Sunset Park (Softball)Sport
6:00 - 7:00 pmTeam Fialkow (SLA Insurance)** v. Team Herzog (StudentCity)**Football
(18 pts)
6:00 - 7:00 pmTeam Tickman (Once Upon)** v. Team Slovis (Sunset Foods)***Football
(18 pts)
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Gerszonovicz (Baker Boys)** v. Team Fialkow (SLA Insurance)**Football
(18 pts)
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Liss (Testing Timers)*** v. Team Zisook (Rockin' Refuel)**Football
(18 pts)
7:00 - 8:00 pmTeam Gordon (Gordon Bros.) v. Team Stotter (First Bank of HP)**Softball
(20 pts)
7:30 - 8:30 pmTeam Baer (Sushi Kushi Too)** v. Team Sernick (Chipotle)Hoops
(15 pts)
7:30 - 8:30 pmTeam Slovis (Sunset Foods)*** v. Team Tickman (Once Upon)**Hoops
(15 pts)
8:00 - 9:00 pmTeam Wellek (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Gerszonovicz (Baker Boys)**Softball
(20 pts)
8:30 - 9:30 pmTeam Stotter (First Bank of HP)** v. Team Liss (Testing Timers)***Hoops
(15 pts)
8:30 - 9:30 pmTeam Herzog (StudentCity)** v. Team Zisook (Rockin' Refuel)**Hoops
(15 pts)
9:00 - 10:00 pmTeam Slovis (Sunset Foods)*** v. Team Baer (Sushi Kushi Too)**Softball
(20 pts)
**Double Header
***Triple Header
Wednesday Aug. 2 powered by cea Study AbroadWEST RIDGE (Softball), HP Rec (Hoops) & Sunset Park (Football)Sport
7:00 - 8:00 pmOpening Rd (WEST RIDGE):
7. Team Fialkow (SLA Insurance) v. 10. Team Gordon (Gordon Bros.)
-- Winner plays at 8p
Softball
(Single
Elim.)
7:00 - 8:00 pmOpening Rd (SUNSET):
6. Team Sernick (Chipotle) v. 11. Team Herzog (StudentCity)
-- Winner plays at 9p
Softball
(Single
Elim.)
7:30 - 8:30 pmOpening Rd (HP REC):
8. Team Liss (Testing Timers) v. 9. Team Wellek (Dr. Jacob D.D.S)
-- Winner plays at 8:30p
Hoops
(Single
Elim.)
8:00 - 9:00 pmElite 8 (WEST RIDGE):
2. Team Slovis (Sunset Foods) v. Winner 7/10
Softball
(Single
Elim.)
8:30 - 9:30 pmOpening Rd (SUNSET):
5. Team Tickman (Once Upon) v. 12. Team Baer (Sushi Kushi Too)
Football
(Single
Elim.)
8:30 - 9:30 pmElite 8 (HP REC):
1. Team Zisook (Rockin' Refuel) v. Winner 8/9
Hoops
(Single
Elim.)
9:00 - 10:00 pmElite 8 (WEST RIDGE):
3. Stotter (First Bank of HP) v. Winner 6/11
Softball
(Single
Elim.)
Wednesday Aug. 9 PLAYOFFS powered by cea Study AbroadSunset Park (Softball & Flag Football)Sport
7:30 - 8:30 pmElite 8:
4. Team Gerszonovicz (Baker Boys) v. 5. Team Tickman (Once Upon)
Football
(Single
Elim.)
8:30 - 9:30 pmFinal4:
1. Team Zisook (Rockin' Refuel) v. Winner 4/5
Softball
(Single
Elim.)
8:30 - 9:30 pmFinal4:
3. Stotter (First Bank of HP) v. 7. Team Fialkow (SLA Insurance)
Softball
(Single
Elim.)
9:30 - 10:30 pmChampionship:
Football
(Single
Elim.)