Suburbs College/Prep All Sports Weekly Results

Wednesday June 7 powered by cea Study AbroadSportWinning Team
Team Gordon (Gordon Bros.) v. Team Fialkow (SLA Insurance)Hoops
(15pts)
Team Gordon 63-44
Team Tickman (Once Upon) v. Team Sernick (Chipotle)Hoops
(15pts)
Team Sernick 78-64
Team Stotter (First Bank of HP) v. Team Gerszonovicz (Baker Boys)Hoops
(15pts)
Team Stotter 92-66
Team Wellek (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Zisook (Rockin' Refuel)Hoops
(15pts)
Team Zisook 78-51
Team Liss (Testing Timers), Team Baer (Sushi Kushi Too),
Team Herzog (StudentCity), Team (Sunset Foods)
SoftballBye Week
Wednesday June 14 powered by cea Study AbroadSportWinning Team
Group A: Team Gordon (Gordon Bros.), Team Tickman (Once Upon), Team Herzog (StudentCity), Team Liss (Testing Timers), Team (Sunset Foods) , Team Zisook (Rockin' Refuel)Volleyball
(TBD pts)
1st - Team Zisook
(18 pts)

2nd - Team Tickman
(12 pts)

3rd - Team Gordon
(6 pts)

4th - Team Liss
(3 pts)
Group B: Team Stotter (First Bank of HP), Team Gerszonovicz (Baker Boys), Team Fialkow (SLA Insurance), Team Sernick (Chipotle), Team Wellek (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.), Team Baer (Sushi Kushi Too)Volleyball
(TBD pts)
1st - Team Fialkow
(18 pts)

2nd - Team Stotter
(12 pts)

3rd - Team Gerszonovicz
(6 pts)

4th - Team Sernick
(3 pts)
Wednesday June 21 powered by cea Study AbroadSportWinning Team
Team Gordon (Gordon Bros.) v. Team Wellek (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)Hoops
(15pts)
Team Wellek 67-56
Team Fialkow (SLA Insurance) v. Team Zisook (Rockin' Refuel)Softball
(20pts)
Team Zisook 6-2
Team Tickman (Once Upon) v. Team Gerszonovicz (Baker Boys)Softball
(20pts)
Team Gerszonovicz 12-2
Team Herzog (StudentCity) v. Team Liss (Testing Timers)Hoops
(15pts)
Team Liss 96-71
Team Sernick (Chipotle) v. Team Stotter (First Bank of HP)Softball
(20pts)
Team Stotter 14-4
Team Slovis (Sunset Foods) and Team Baer (Sushi Kushi Too)SoftballBye Week
Wednesday July 19 powered by cea Study AbroadSportWinning Team
Team Gordon (Gordon Bros.)** v. Team Gerszonovicz (Baker Boys)**Football
(18 pts)
Team Gerszonovicz 41-6
Team Stotter (First Bank of HP) v. Team Zisook (Rockin' Refuel)**Football
(18 pts)
Team Zisook 33-12
Team Liss (Testing Timers)** v. Team Baer (Sushi Kushi Too)**Softball
(20 pts)
Team Liss
Team Herzog (StudentCity)** v. Team Sernick (Chipotle)**Softball
(20 pts)
Team Sernick 11-5
Team Slovis (Sunset Foods)** v. Team Fialkow (SLA Insurance)**Hoops
(15 pts)
Team Slovis 63-47
Team Gordon (Gordon Bros.)** v. Team Tickman (Once Upon)Softball
(20 pts)
Team Tickman 11-7
Team Zisook (Rockin' Refuel)** v. Team Sernick (Chipotle)**Football
(18 pts)
Team Zisook 26-12
Team Wellek (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)** v. Team Stotter (First Bank of HP)Football
(18 pts)
Team Wellek 26-20
Team Gerszonovicz (Baker Boys)** v. Team Baer (Sushi Kushi Too)**Hoops
(15 pts)
Team Baer 94-92
Team Slovis (Sunset Foods)** v. Team Herzog (StudentCity)**Softball
(20 pts)
Team Slovis 15-11
Team Wellek (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.)** v. Team Fialkow (SLA Insurance)**Softball
(20 pts)
Team Fialkow 4-1
SATURDAY July 22 powered by cea Study AbroadSportWinning Team
Team Gordon (Gordon Bros.) v. Team Slovis (Sunset Foods)Football
(18 pts)
Team Slovis 33-24
Team Sernick (Chipotle) v. Team Tickman (Once Upon)**Football
(18 pts)
Team Tickman 36-6
Team Herzog (StudentCity) v.Team Baer (Sushi Kushi Too) Football
(18 pts)
Draw
Wednesday July 26 powered by cea Study AbroadSportWinning Team
Team Fialkow (SLA Insurance)** v. Team Herzog (StudentCity)**Football
(18 pts)
Team Herzog 28-0
Team Tickman (Once Upon)** v. Team Slovis (Sunset Foods)***Football
(18 pts)
Team Tickman 31-12
Team Gerszonovicz (Baker Boys)** v. Team Fialkow (SLA Insurance)**Football
(18 pts)
Team Gerszonovicz 34-18
Team Liss (Testing Timers)*** v. Team Zisook (Rockin' Refuel)**Football
(18 pts)
Team Zisook 51-12
Team Gordon (Gordon Bros.) v. Team Stotter (First Bank of HP)**Softball
(20 pts)
Team Stotter 12-2
Team Baer (Sushi Kushi Too)** v. Team Sernick (Chipotle)Hoops
(15 pts)
Team Sernick 80-66
Team Slovis (Sunset Foods)*** v. Team Tickman (Once Upon)**Hoops
(15 pts)
Team Slovis 61-57
Team Wellek (Dr. Jacob D.D.S.) v. Team Gerszonovicz (Baker Boys)**Softball
(20 pts)
Team Gerszonovicz 11-9
Team Stotter (First Bank of HP)** v. Team Liss (Testing Timers)***Hoops
(15 pts)
Team Stotter 82-74
Team Herzog (StudentCity)** v. Team Zisook (Rockin' Refuel)**Hoops
(15 pts)
Team Zisook 75-45
Team Slovis (Sunset Foods)*** v. Team Baer (Sushi Kushi Too)**Softball
(20 pts)
Team Slovis 11-5
Wednesday Aug. 2 - PLAYOFFS presented by by cea Study AbroadSportWinning Team
Opening Rd (WEST RIDGE):
7. Team Fialkow (SLA Insurance) v. 10. Team Gordon (Gordon Bros.)
Softball
(Single
Elim.)
7. Team Fialkow 9-8 in 8
Opening Rd (SUNSET):
6. Team Sernick (Chipotle) v. 11. Team Herzog (StudentCity)
Softball
(Single
Elim.)
11. Team Herzog 3-1
Opening Rd (HP REC):
8. Team Liss (Testing Timers) v. 9. Team Wellek (Dr. Jacob D.D.S)
Hoops
(Single
Elim.)
9. Team Wellek 70-69
Elite 8 (WEST RIDGE):
2. Team Slovis (Sunset Foods) v. 7. Team Fialkow (SLA Insurance)
Softball
(Single
Elim.)
7. Team Fialkow 7-2
Opening Rd (SUNSET):
5. Team Tickman (Once Upon) v. 12. Team Baer (Sushi Kushi Too)
Football
(Single
Elim.)
5. Team Tickman 35-13
Elite 8 (HP REC):
1. Team Zisook (Rockin' Refuel) v. 9. Team Wellek (Dr. Jacob D.D.S)
Hoops
(Single
Elim.)
1. Team Zisook 95-82
Elite 8 (WEST RIDGE):
3. Stotter (First Bank of HP) v. 11. Team Herzog (StudentCity)
Softball
(Single
Elim.)
3. Team Stotter 11-7
Wednesday Aug. 9 PLAYOFFS powered by cea Study AbroadSportWinning Team
Elite 8:
4. Team Gerszonovicz (Baker Boys) v. 5. Team Tickman (Once Upon)
Football
(Single
Elim.)
5. Team Tickman 12-9
Final4:
1. Team Zisook (Rockin' Refuel) v. 5. Team Tickman (Once Upon)
Softball
(Single
Elim.)
5. Team Tickman 8-7
Final4:
3. Stotter (First Bank of HP) v. 7. Team Fialkow (SLA Insurance)
Softball
(Single
Elim.)
7. Team Fialkow 9-5
Championship:
5. Team Tickman (Once Upon) v. 7. Team Fialkow (SLA Insurance)
Football
(Single
Elim.)
5. Team Tickman 33-6
-- Congrats to
the Champs!!